RRB NTPC Most Important and expected questions (Jan 2021)

0
456
RRB NTPC Most Important and expected questions
RRB NTPC Most Important and expected questions (Jan 2021)

RRB NTPC Most Important and expected questions

Download most Important and expected questions for RRB NTPC exam (Jan 2021) which were discussed in Youtube live class (13th Jan 2021). Most important RRB NTPC questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers for RRB NTPC.

Download RRB NTPC Most Important and expected questions (Jan 2021)

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: In which of the following states is the Nizam Sagar Dam situated?

a) Telangana

b) Andhra Pradesh

c) Orissa

d) Kerala

Question 2: Atal Bhujal Yojana (ABY) is related to _____________.

a) Saline Water

b) Groundwater

c) Water Reservoir

d) Hard Water

Question 3: The first Commonwealth Games were held in:

a) 1950

b) 1919

c) 1930

d) 1975

Question 4: Which instrument was used to detect gravitational waves for the very first time?

a) LIGO

b) GEO600

c) CERN

d) Fermilab

Question 5: When was the Muslim League founded?

a) 1911

b) 1908

c) 1923

d) 1906

Question 6: After which former Indian Prime Minister was Rohtang pass tunnel named, in December 2019?

a) Atal Bihari Vajpayee

b) Indira Gandhi

c) Lal Bahadur Shastri

d) Jawaharlal Nehru

Question 7: The concept of fundamental duties in the Constitution of India was taken from:

a) USSR

b) USA

c) Brazil

d) Germany

Question 8: Linux is ___________.

a) Coding Language

b) Machine Learning

c) An operating system

d) Programming Language

Question 9: Which of the following freedom fighters was NOT involved in the Kakori Train Robbery?

a) Ram Prasad Bismil

b) Rajendra Lahiri

c) Bhagat Singh

d) Ashfaqulla Khan

Question 10: In context of computing, what is the full form of URL?

a) Unified Research Location

b) Uniform Resource Locator

c) Unified Resource Location

d) Uniform Research Locators

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: Which of the following words was inserted in the Preamble by the Constitution (42nd Amendment) Act, 1976?

a) Socialist, Secular, integrity

b) Democratic and Socialist

c) Justice and Liberty

d) Sovereign, democratic and republic

Question 12: The Thar Desert, also known as the Great Indian Desert, lies towards the western margins of ______ hills

a) Bindyas

b) Karakoram

c) Aravali hill

d) Nilgiri Hills

Question 13: Who among the following won ICC ‘Spirit of Cricket Award’ for the year 2020?

a) Virat Kohli

b) Rohit Sharma

c) Mahendra Singh Dhoni

d) Yuvraj Singh

Question 14: The process which changes solid form directly to gas state form is known as?

a) Condensation

b) Evaporation

c) Solidification

d) Sublimation

Question 15: Which of the following is not included in Veda Trayi?

a) Rig Veda

b) Sama Veda

c) Yajur Veda

d) Atharva Veda

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Question 16: In which year did NITI Aayog come into existence?

a) 2015

b) 2004

c) 2010

d) 1995

Question 17: The moon is an example of a ______ object

a) Luminous

b) Non Luminous

c) Artificial Satellite

d) Star

Question 18: How many fundamental duties are set out in Part IV A (Article 51A) of the Constitution of India?

a) 11

b) 7

c) 9

d) 14

Question 19: Who is the owner of facebook?

a) Mark Zuckerberg

b) Bill Gates

c) Elon Musk

d) Steve Jobs

Question 20: Name the dance form of Andhra Pradesh?

a) Kuchipudi

b) Bihu

c) Mohiniattam

d) Bharatnatyam

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Question 21: What will be the location of the 2021 Olympics?

a) Brazil

b) Tokyo

c) India

d) China

Question 22: Other name of Vitamin B9?

a) Folic Acid

b) Thiamine

c) Riboflavin

d) None of the above

Question 23: Headquarters of DRDO?

a) New Delhi

b) Chennai

c) Bangalore

d) Kolkata

Question 24: What is the name of the operation in which pokhran testing was done?

a) Mission Vijay

b) Operation Shakti

c) Operation Mukti

d) Operation Purna

Question 25: Bile juice is secreted by which organ of human body

a) Kidney

b) Gall bladder

c) Liver

d) Pancreas

Question 26: When did Indian hockey team last win the gold medal?

a) 1992

b) 1995

c) 1980

d) 2004

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (D)

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

16) Answer (A)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (A)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (A)

 

21) Answer (B)

22) Answer (A)

23) Answer (A)

24) Answer (B)

25) Answer (C)

26) Answer (C)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here