RRB NTPC G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

0
2042
RRB NTPC G.K Questions Set-2 PDF
RRB NTPC G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

RRB NTPC G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

Download RRB NTPC G.K Set-2 Questions and Answers PDF. Top 15 RRB NTPC G.K Set-2 questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: which two states are connected by the rail cum road Bogibeel bridge?

a) Assam, Tripura

b) Assam, Arunachal Pradesh

c) Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh

d) Assam, Manipur

Question 2: How much percent of reservation was granted to economically backward in general category?

a) 5%

b) 10%

c) 3%

d) 12%

Question 3: What is the position of India in the World Largest Economies category?

a) 8

b) 7

c) 6

d) 4

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: What is the estimated total expenditure for the year 2019-20?

a) 27,84,200 crore

b) 23,84,200 crore

c) 20,84,200 crore

d) 25,84,200 crore

Question 5: What is the deadline for the Pradhan Mantri Saubhagya Yojana?

a) March, 2019

b) June, 2019

c) April, 2019

d) December, 2019

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 6: What is the amount allocated for the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana for the construction of rural roads?

a) Rs.19,000 Crore

b) Rs.20,000 Crore

c) Rs.21,000 Crore

d) Rs.23,000 Crore

Question 7: Which banks were removed from the Prompt Corrective Action Framework mentioned in the budget?

a) Oriental Bank of Commerce, United Bank of India, UCO Bank

b) Indian Overseas Bank, Bank of Maharashtra, Oriental Bank of Commerce

c) United Bank of India, UCO Bank, Indian Overseas Bank

d) Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Oriental Bank of Commerce

Question 8: Anti-camcording provision is going to be introduced in which Act to fight piracy?

a) Cinematography Act, 1942

b) Cinematography Act, 1952

c) Cinematography Act, 1962

d) Cinematography Act, 1972

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 9: What is the other name for the India’s fastest engine-less train “Train -18”?

a) JaiBharat Express

b) Vandemataram Express

c) VandeBharat Express

d) EkBharat Express

Question 10: What is the amount allocated for the Rashtriya Gokul Mission in the budget?

a) Rs.250 crore

b) Rs.500 crore

c) Rs.750 crore

d) Rs.400 crore

RRB JE Free Mock Test

Question 11: 22nd AIIMS will be set up in which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) Maharshtra

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Haryana

Question 12: According to the budget, Income tax returns will be processed in how many hours?

a) 22 hours

b) 20 hours

c) 24 hours

d) 28 hours

Question 13: What is the limit of the monthly income to avail assured monthly pension of Rs.3000 under Pradhan Mantri Shram Yogi Mandhan ?

a) upto Rs.35,000

b) upto Rs.25,000

c) upto Rs.20,000

d) upto Rs.15,000

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 14: According to the budget, single window clearance is going to be extended to whom?

a) Foreign music album makers

b) Indian music album makers

c) Foreign film makers

d) Indian film makers

Question 15: By which year India is set to become $5 trillion economy?

a) 2026

b) 2022

c) 2020

d) 2024

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this G.K Set-2  Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here