Reasoning Questions for SSC JE PDF

0
2636
Reasoning Questions for SSC JE PDF
Reasoning Questions for SSC JE PDF

Reasoning Questions for SSC JE PDF

Download SSC JE Reasoning Questions PDF. Top 15 SSC JE Reasoning questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the SSC exam.

Download Reasoning Questions for SSC JE PDF

Download SSC JE Previous Papers

Question 1: Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following. words ?
1. Nation
2. Village
3. Taluk
4. District
5: State

a) 2,3.4,1,5

b) 1,3,5,4,2

c) 2,3,4,5,1

d) 1,2,3,4,5

Question 2: If in a certain code, TOWERis written as OTEWR,then in that code, which word will be written as RTAIL ?

a) TRIAL

b) TRAIL

c) TRLAI

d) TAILR

Question 3: If ‘$\div$’ standsfor ‘$\times$’, ‘-‘ for ‘+’, ‘+’ for ‘$\div$’, then which of the following equationsis correct ?

a) $21 – 3 + 9 \div 12 = 51$

b) $21 + 3 \div 9 – 12 = 75$

c) $21 \div 9 + 3 – 12 = 51$

d) $21 – 3 \div 9 + 12 = 75$

Instructions

Select the odd word/letters/number/word pair/number pair from the given alternatives.

Question 4: 

a) 136, 17

b) 152, 19

c) 160, 20

d) 148, 18

Instructions

In the given series one word/one term/one number is missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

Question 5: XXXXOXO, XXXOXOX, XXOXOXX, XOXOXXX, ?

a) XOXOXXX

b) XXXXOXO

c) XXXOXOX

d) OXOXXXX

Free Videos For SSC Exams

Take RRB JE Free Mock Test

Question 6: If A @ B means A is father of B, A # B means A is brother of B and A ! B means A is son of B, then what does L # M @ N ! O mean?

a) M is husband of O

b) N is uncle of L

c) L is brother of O

d) L is father of O

Question 7: Which of the following cube in the answer figure cannot be made based on the unfolded cube in the question figure?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 8: In the following question, select the related word pair from the given alternatives.
Football : Outdoor :: ? : ?

a) Snooker : Indoor

b) Chess : Outdoor

c) Cricket : Bat

d) Tennis : Ball

Question 9: A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
MAT, FTM, YMF, ?, KYR

a) SDQ

b) RFY

c) SAY

d) RIT

Question 10: In the following question, select the odd number from the given alternatives.

a) 14 – 209

b) 19 – 379

c) 26 – 701

d) 29 – 871

Free SSC Preparation App

Download RRB JE Previous Papers

Question 11: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 12: If a mirror is placed on the line MN, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 13: Write the number of space enclosed by rectangle and circle but not by triangle

a) 3

b) 2

c) 1

d) 4

Question 14: A word is represented by only one set of numbers as given in any one of the alternatives. The sets of numbers given in the alternatives are represented by two classes of alphabets as shown in the given two matrices. The columns and rows of Matrix-I are numbered from 0 to 4 and that of Matrix-II are numbered from 5 to 9. A letter from these matrices can be represented first by Its row and next by its column, for example ‘C’ can be represented by 43, 41 etc and ‘0’ can be represented by 97. 78 etc. Similarly. you have to identify the set for the word ‘SPAN’.

a) 66,87,33,56

b) 59,78,42,31

c) 86,89,32,55

d) 78,43,22,98

Question 15: How many triangles are there in the figure?

a) 7

b) 10

c) 16

d) 20

Download ISRO Previous Papers

Free Videos For SSC Exams

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (C)

Download SSC JE Previous Papers

Free SSC Preparation App

We hope this Reasoning Questions pdf for SSC JE exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here