Para Jumble Questions For SSC GD PDF

0
270
para jumble questions for ssc gd pdf
para jumble questions for ssc gd pdf

Para Jumble Questions For SSC GD PDF

SSC GD Constable Para Jumble Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC GD exam. 10 Very important Para jumble questions for GD Constable.

PARA JUMBLE QUESTIONS FOR SSC GD PDF

GET 20 SSC GD MOCK FOR JUST RS. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

SSC GD Free Mock Test (Latest pattern)

SSC GD Previous Papers

Instructions

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which is the best substitute of the words/sentence.

Question 1: Letting the stress of
P- will always lead to turmoil
Q- the way you react to and view the world
R- unplanned or unwanted events influence

a) PRQ

b) RQP

c) PQR

d) QRP

Question 2: It is a fact that
P- responsible for whether they
Q- one’s belief system is ultimately
R- live a successful life or not

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) QRP

Instructions

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which is the best substitute of the words/sentence.

Question 3: Keep in mind that you need
P- and that your cost of living
Q- in retirement will be higher than you think
R- income to pay the bills

a) RPQ

b) RQP

c) PRQ

d) QRP

Question 4: Many businesses are too caught up
P- in the excitement of acquiring new customers
Q- on unlocking the value of their existing customer base
R- that they do not spend enough time or money

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) QRP

Instructions

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which is the best substitute of the words/sentence.

Question 5: Buying life insurance over the telephone
P- is the most convenient way to save money
Q- a life insurance agent into your home
R- and avoid the need to allow

a) PRQ

b) RQP

c) QPR

d) QRP

SSC GD FREE PREVIOUS PAPERS

Latest Free SSC GD MOCK 2019

Question 6: Product knowledge is by far
P- to posses when it comes
Q- the most important key ingredient
R- to selling your product

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) QRP

Instructions

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which is the best substitute of the words/sentence.

Question 7: Some basic knowledge of the techniques of
P- of camera operation is a must
Q- to take a quality digital photo
R- photographing and knowledge

a) RPQ

b) RQP

c) PQR

d) QRP

Question 8: Instead of the farm loan waiver,
P- into long term solutions such as
Q-the government should look
R- proper irrigation system, crop insurance etc.

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) QRP

Instructions

Rearrange the parts of the sentence in correct order.

Question 9: A corporation is allowed to
P- contracts that are separate
Q- borrow money and to enter into
R- and independent of its stockholders

a) QRP

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) PQR

Question 10: Wireless devices, like spy cameras
P- work by sending radio signals
Q- from one location to another
R- or even computer networks

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) RQP

d) RPQ

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESS DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

Instructions

Rearrange the parts of the sentence in correct order.

Question 11: Unsecured business loans are designed
P- to start up or expand a business
Q- to finance their need for capital
R- specifically for Indian businessmen

a) RPQ

b) PQR

c) PRQ

d) RQP

Question 12: All business owners must be
P- much more proactive about developing
Q- types of lending institutions
R- relationships with the right

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) RQP

d) QPR

Instructions

Rearrange the parts of the sentence in correct order.

Question 13: Historians and archaeologists
P- is a human business
Q- reckon that bartering
R- practice for the ages

a) RPQ

b) RQP

c) QRP

d) QPR

Question 14: Public Speaking creates
P- particularly for the first time
Q- and arises when they face the prospect of giving a speech
R- a great deal of anxiety in most people

a) QRP

b) PQR

c) RQP

d) RPQ

Instructions

Rearrange the parts of the sentence in correct order.

Question 15: If you want to have
P- a healthy diet with proper nutrition
Q- you will need to have
R- a healthy life and lifestyle

a) RPQ

b) RQP

c) PQR

d) PRQ

FREE SSC PRACTICE SET (DAILY TEST)

Question 16: The Western minds have always,
P- rely solely on scientific facts
Q- put every subject to
R- scrutiny and they tend to

a) QRP

b) PQR

c) PRQ

d) QPR

Instructions

The question below consists of a set of labelled sentences. Out of the four options given, select the most logical order of the sentences to form a coherent paragraph.

Question 17: When they reached the summit,
P- the boys could hear the faint notes
Q- of a festival wafted towards them
R- on the soft breeze of the spring night

a) QRP

b) RPQ

c) RQP

d) PQR

Question 18: His father laughed softly
P- when he himself had been
Q- casting his mind back to the days of his youth
R- an eager player of the same game

a) PQR

b) RQP

c) QPR

d) QRP

Question 19: A long hallway
P- leading to four bedrooms
Q-the back of the upstairs
R-ran across

a) QPR

b) QRP

c) PQR

d) RQP

Question 20: The boxes
P-were heavy
Q-so carrying two of them
R was a lot of weight to handle

a) QRP

b) PQR

c) RPQ

d) QPR

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

Correct order: Letting the stress of unplanned or unwanted events influence the way you react to and view the world will always lead to turmoil. Hence, option B is the correct answer.

2) Answer (C)

Correct order: It is a fact that one’s belief system is ultimately responsible for whether they live a successful life or not. Hence, option C is the correct answer.

3) Answer (A)

Correct order: Keep in mind that you need income to pay the bills and that your cost of living in retirement will be higher than you think. Hence, option A is the correct answer.

4) Answer (B)

Correct order: Many businesses are too caught up in the excitement of acquiring new customers that they do not spend enough time or money on unlocking the value of their existing customer base. Hence, option B is the correct answer.

5) Answer (A)

Correct order: Buying life insurance over the telephone is the most convenient way to save money and avoid the need to allow a life insurance agent into your home. Hence, option A is the correct answer.

SSC GD Free Study Material

6) Answer (C)

Correct order: Product knowledge is by far the most important key ingredient to posses when it comes to selling your product. Hence, option C is the correct answer.

7) Answer (A)

Correct order: Some basic knowledge of the techniques of photographing and knowledge of camera operation is a must to take a quality digital photo. Hence, option A is the correct answer.

8) Answer (C)

Correct order: Instead of the farm loan waiver, the government should look into long term solutions such as proper irrigation system, crop insurance etc. Hence, option C is the correct answer.

9) Answer (C)

Correct sentence: A corporation is allowed to borrow money and to enter into contracts that are separate and independent of its stockholders.
Hence, we can say that option C is the correct answer.

10) Answer (D)

Correct sentence: Wireless devices, like spy cameras or even computer networks, work by sending radio signals from one location to another.
Hence, we can say that option D is the correct answer.

11) Answer (D)

Correct sentence: Unsecured business loans are designed specifically for Indian businessmen to finance their need for capital to start up or expand a business.
Hence, we can say that option D is the correct answer.

12) Answer (B)

Correct sentence: All business owners must be much more proactive about developing relationships with the right types of lending institutions.
Hence, we can say that option B is the correct answer.

13) Answer (D)

Correct sentence: Historians and archaeologists reckon that bartering is a human business practice for the ages.
Hence, we can say that option D is the correct answer.

14) Answer (C)

Correct sentence: Public Speaking creates a great deal of anxiety in most people and arises when they face the prospect of giving a speech, particularly for the first time.
Hence, we can say that option C is the correct answer.

15) Answer (B)

Correct sentence: If you want to have a healthy life and lifestyle, you will need to have a healthy diet with proper nutrition.
Hence, we can say that option B is the correct answer.

16) Answer (A)

Correct sentence: The western minds have always put every subject to scrutiny and then tend to rely on scientific facts.
Hence, we can say that option A is the correct answer.

17) Answer (D)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (D)

20) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this parajumble questions for SSC GD will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here