Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC

0
130
Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC
Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC

Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC

Download SSC CGL Questions on Paper Cutting and Folding PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC exams.

Download Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC

Take a free SSC-CGL mock test

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Instructions

From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.

Question 1: A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened. Questions Figure :

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 2: A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicates how it will appear when opened. Questions Figure :

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 3: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how. it will appear when opened.
Question Figure :

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 4: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures.
From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.
Question Figure :

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 5: A piece of papers is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

More SSC CGL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Question 6: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicates how it will appear when opened.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 7: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened?

a)

b)

c)

d) Figure 4

Question 8: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown in the below question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the answer figures, indicate how it will appear?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 10: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

a)

b)

c)

d)

shortlink to=”https://cracku.in/ssc-cgl-previous-papers” color=”orange” css_class=””]SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF[/shortlink]

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

SSC Free Previous Papers App

We hope this Paper Cutting and Folding Questions for SSC CGL Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here