Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO

0
507
Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO
Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO

Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO

Download SSC CPO  Non verbal Reasoning Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CPO exams. Very important Non verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC exams.

Download Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO

10 SSC CPO Mocks for Rs. 117

Take a free mock test for SSC CPO

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: 

If transparent sheet folded at the dotted line, then the resulting figure.

a) A

b) C

c) D

d) B

Question 2: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 3: If a mirror is placed on the line AB, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 4: From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 5: From the given options. which answer figure can be  formed by folding the figure given in the question?

a)

b)

c)

d)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 6: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 7: Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure?

 

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 8: A piece of paper is folded and punched as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

 

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: Three positions of a cube are shown below. What will come opposite to face containing ‘$\alpha$’?

a) β

b) δ

c) η

d) θ

Question 10: How many triangles are there in the given figure ?

 

a) 38

b) 44

c) 46

d) 54

Free SSC Practice Tests

200+ Free GK Online Tests

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (B)

Since, a vertical mirror is placed, thus the top and bottom positions will remain same, while the left and right positions will be swapped.

The black triangle at the top right will appear at top left and thus the first, third and fourth figure will be eliminated.

Thus second is the correct figure.

=> Ans – (B)

4) Answer (C)

The question figure is embedded in the given figure in horizontal way in the red colour.

=> Ans – (C)

5) Answer (C)

By folding the squares, 4 will be the base and 2 will become the top of the cube.

Similarly, 6 will face 3 and 1 will face 5.

$\therefore$ 4 <=> 2 , 6 <=> 3 and 1 <=> 5

Thus (1,5) , (2,4) and (3,6) cannot be the adjacent sides of the cube.

=> Ans – (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (A)

When we complete the above figure, we get :

Now, the first figure resembles the above missing part in blue colour.

=> Ans – (A)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

From the first and third figures $\gamma,\beta,\theta,\eta$ are all adjacent to $\alpha$

Thus, from the second figure, symbol which will be opposite to $\alpha$ is = $\delta$

=> Ans – (B)

10) Answer (B)

SSC CPO Free Mock Tests

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this Non verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC CPO Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here