Last 6 Months Current Affairs for SSC MTS & RRB NTPC Exams PDF

0
8080
SSC & RRB current affairs
SSC & RRB current affairs

Last 6 Months Current Affairs for SSC MTS & RRB NTPC Exams PDF

Download Top-100 last 6 months current affairs questions and answers for SSC MTS  and RRB NTPC exam. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked and most important SSC MTS and RRB NTPC expected last 6 months current affairs  questions.

Download last 6 months Current Affair Questions PDF

Last Day – 10 SSC MTS Mocks for just Rs. 117

Download All SSC MTS Important Questions PDF

Take a free mock test for SSC MTS

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Which cyclone has hit India in the month of May 2019 ?

a) Cyclone Nargis

b) Cyclone Gaja

c) Cyclone Hudhud

d) Cyclone Fani

Question 2: In June 2019, which Ministry was created by merging the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation and the Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation?

a) Jal Jeevan

b) Jal Shakti

c) Jal Sangrah

d) Jal Nidhi

Question 3: India’s PU Chitra won gold medal in women’s 1500 meter at Folksam Grand Prix 2019 held in _______.

a) Indonesia

b) France

c) Sweden

d) Russia

Question 4: Who among the following was included in Facebook ‘Hall of Fame 2019’ for detetcing a Whatapp Bug that violated privacy of a user?

a) Sonam Wangchuk

b) Jeje Lalpekula

c) Baichung Bhutia

d) Zonel Sougaijam

Question 5: Pullela Gopichand is the chief national coach of the Indian ________ team as of June 2019.

a) Badminton

b) Basketball

c) Archery

d) Table tennis

SSC MTS Free Mock Tests

SSC MTS Previous Papers Download PDF

Question 6: Who was sworn in as the new chief minister of Andhra Pradesh on 30th May 2019?

a) Chandrababu Naidu

b) Raghuveera Reddy

c) Pawan Kalyan

d) YS Jagan Mohan Reddy

Question 7: 28th of July every year is observed as ____________

a) National Broadcasting Day

b) World Hepatitis Day

c) World Youth Skills Day

d) World population Day

e) National Doctors Day

Question 8: The Pacific Vanguard maritime exercise was held in ________ May 2019.

a) Australia

b) China

c) Guam

d) Japan

Question 9: The 2019 Abel Prize has been awarded to ______.

a) Karen Uhlenbeck

b) Yves Meyer

c) Robert P Langlands

d) Sir Andrew J Wiles

Question 10: As of May 2019, who is the CEO of Google?

a) Jan Koum

b) Satya Nadella

c) Sundar Pichai

d) Vinod Khosla

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Last Day – 10 SSC MTS Mocks for just Rs. 117

Question 11: Which of the following teams won the 2019 IPL?

a) Mumbai Indians

b) Delhi Capitals

c) Kolkata Knight Riders

d) Chennai Super Kings

Question 12: Who among the following Indian female wrestlers won a gold medal in the 59-kg weight category at the 2019 Dan Kovlov – Nikola Petrov tournament?

a) Navjot Kaur

b) Pooja Dhanda

c) Sakshi Malik

d) Vinesh Phogat

Question 13: What was India’s rank in the 2019 Kids Rights Index?

a) 102th

b) 70th

c) 117th

d) 123th

Question 14: India successfully test-fired ‘Nirbhay’ in April 2019. It is a/an ______.

a) Trans-sonic missile

b) Supersonic missile

c) Sub-sonic missile

d) Hypersonic missile

Question 15: Which Indian contemporary artist was awarded the 7th Joan Miro Prize 2019 ?

a) Nalini Malani

b) Vivan Sundaram

c) Arpita Singh

d) Atul Dodiya

Question 16: As of june 2019, which Indian state has the lowest number of districts?

a) Arunachal Pradesh

b) Goa

c) Sikkim

d) Telangana

Question 17: In May 2019, scientists from Council of Scientific & Industrial Research’s (CSIR)-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology in Hyderabad, for the first time, sequenced the entire genome of ______.

a) Elephant

b) Asiatic Lion

c) Lion-tailed Macaque

d) Nilgiri Tahr

Question 18: In 2019, radar imaging satellite RISAT-2B was launched successfully by the Sathish Dhawan Space Centre located in _______.

a) Thiruvananthapuram

b) Mumbai

c) Sriharikota

d) Balasore

Question 19: In economics, IPO stands for ______.

a) Inventory Performance Output

b) Inclusive Property Offer

c) Initial Public Offering

d) Indented Performance Objective

Question 20: The book ‘Delhi is not far’ is written by which of the following authors?

a) Anita Desai

b) Ruskin Bond

c) Khuswant Singh

d) Arundhati Roy

Download General Science Notes for SSC Exams PDF

Question 21: Which of the following trains entered its 90th year of service on 1st June 2019?

a) Deccan Queen

b) The Golden Chariot

c) Palace On Wheels

d) Deccan Odyssey

Question 22: As per the Census of 2011 which district of India is the most populous?

a) Theni, Tamil Nadu

b) Churu, Rajasthan

c) Thane, Maharashtra

d) Gaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Question 23: In May 2019, Former Miss World Priyanka Chopra visited ________ as UNICEF’s Goodwill Ambassador for humanitarian work.

a) Ethiopia

b) Uganda

c) Democratic Republic Of Congo

d) Kenya

Question 24: In May 2019, Pakistan successfully test-fired a surface-to-surface ballistic missile named ________.

a) Musafir II

b) Shaheen II

c) Watan I

d) Salaam III

Question 25: World Metrology Day’ was celebrated in India on _______ in 2019.

a) 25th January

b) 18th April

c) 20th May

d) 17th February

Question 26: India won a total of ________ medals at the Special Olympics World Summer Games held in Abu Dhabi from 14 to 21 March 2019.

a) 441

b) 368

c) 312

d) 252

Question 27: The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme, announced in the Interim Budget 2019, aims at:

a) providing life insurance for small and marginal farmers

b) ensuring effective implementation of minimum support prices for all edible crops

c) ensuring minimum income for farmer families who own up to two hectares of cultivable land

d) providing medical insurance for small farmer families

Question 28: What is the present Statutory Liquidity Ratio (SLR) announced by the Reserve Bank of India with effect from 1st January 2019?

a) 19.25 per cent

b) 19.50 per cent

c) 19.00 per cent

d) 19.75 per cent

Question 29: In May 2019, Bengaluru-based medical doctor ________was honoured with the ‘Global Asian of the Year Award 2018-2019’ for her contributions to the ecosystem and women healthcare.

a) Shashi Wadhwa

b) Hema Divakar

c) Indira Hinduja

d) Neelam Kler

Last Day – 10 SSC MTS Mocks for just Rs. 117

Question 30: In 2019 who became the first Indian to win an election in Japan ?

a) Yogendra Puranik

b) Charandeep Singh

c) Kishore Kafley

d) Piyush Jindal

Question 31: All India Tiger Estimation Report has been made public by the Prime Minister of India recently on the occassion of Global tigers Day. When was Global Tigers Day celebrated?

a) 1st March

b) 23rd October

c) 11th October

d) 21st March

e) 29th July

Question 32: Who won the American Reality Show, ‘The World’s Best’ 2019 for displaying his talent as a pianist?

a) Utsav Lal

b) Anil Srinivasan

c) Lydian Nadhaswaram

d) Stephen Devassy

Question 33: Who among the following was appointed as the chairperson of the News Broadcasting Standards Authority (NBSA) in May 2019?

a) Justice H L Dattu

b) Justice Adarsh Kumar Goel

c) Justice A K Sikri

d) Justice Madan Lokur

Question 34: In 2019, Skytrax released its ‘World Airport Survey’ which ranked the world’s Top 100 Airports for 2019. Identify the airport that has been correctly paired with its rank.

a) Kempegowda International Airport – 75th

b) Indira Gandhi International Airport – 60th

c) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport – 57th

d) Rajiv Gandhi Hyderabad International Airport – 66th

Question 35: Which of the following cities hosted the Special Olympics World Games 2019?

a) Istanbul

b) Abu Dhabi

c) Seattle

d) London

Question 36: Who among the following won the Women’s Singles title at the ‘2019 Australian Open’ tennis tournament?

a) Naomi Osaka

b) Angelique Kerber

c) Elina Svitolina

d) Caroline Wozniacki

Question 37: As of May 2019, who among the following has won the maximum number of Grand Slam tournaments in Men’s Tennis?

a) Roger Federer

b) Ivan Lendl

c) Pete Sampras

d) Andre Agassi

Question 38: Which of the following Indian companies has been recognised as one of the World’s Most Ethical Companies by the Ethisphere Institute in February 2019?

a) Jindal Steel

b) Tata Steel

c) Tata Chemicals

d) Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

Question 39: As of May 2019, which of the following nations has won the maximum number of Olympic gold medals in men’s hockey?

a) Spain

b) Australia

c) Pakistan

d) India

Question 40: In May 2019, the kilogram was redefined for the first time in 130 years. It will now be redefined by a fundamental property of nature known as:

a) Planck’s Constant

b) Electric Constant

c) Gravitational Constant

d) Magnetic Constant

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 41: Who among the following was re-elected as the Prime Minister of Israel April 2019?

a) Imad Khamis

b) Benjamin Netanyahu

c) Ranil Wickremesinghe

d) Sheikh Hasina

Question 42: When was Menstrual Hygiene Day observed globally in the year 2019 ?

a) 12th June

b) 10th March

c) 12th April

d) 28th May

Question 43: Who among the following won the ‘2019 Pulitzer Prize for Poetry’?

a) Richard Powers

b) Frank Bidart

c) Forrest Gander

d) Andrew Sean Greer

Question 44: What is the name of the anti-satellite missile test conducted by DRDO in March 2019 from the Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam Island launch complex ?

a) Mission Akash

b) Mission Antariksh

c) Mission Suryamandal

d) Mission Shakti

Question 45: Which of the following airports was crowned the ‘World’s Best Airport’ for the seventh time in a row by the Skytrax World Airport Awards 2019 ?

a) Changi Airport

b) Indira Gandhi International Airport

c) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport

d) Haneda International Airport

Question 46: In May 2019, ____________, an Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) professor, was awarded the ‘2019 Dr Lee Jong-wook Memorial Prize for Public Health’ at the 72nd World Health Assembly in Geneva.

a) Alagarasu Kalichamy

b) Seema Sahay

c) Balram Bhargava

d) Ajay Vir Singh

Question 47: Who among the following won an award in the ‘Best Actor (Female)’ category at the 64th Filmfare Awards held in 2019?

a) Janhvi Kapoor

b) Alia Bhatt

c) Neena Gupta

d) Sara Ali Khan

Question 48: In the Interim Budget of 2019, the Union Government launched a minimum assured pension scheme for those working in the unorganised sector, after they attain the age of 60. The scheme has been named as the Pradhan Mantri ________.

a) Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana

b) Shram Yogi Maan-dhan Yojana

c) Vishwakarma Shram Samman Yojana

d) Suraksha Vima Yojan

Question 49: Who among the following was elected the President of South Africa in May 2019 ?

a) F W de Klerk

b) Jacob Zuma

c) Thabo Mbeki

d) Cyril Ramaphosa

Question 50: As a part of SIMBEX-2019, held from 16 to 22 May 2019, Indian naval ships INS Kolkata and INS Shakti participated in the annual bilateral naval exercise between India and ________.

a) US

b) Russia

c) Singapore

d) Japan

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 51: As of May 2019, Vidarbha has won _______ Ranji Trophy tournaments.

a) 3

b) 5

c) 2

d) 8

Question 52: Who is the current Chief of the Army Staff of India as of May 2019?

a) General Bipin Rawat

b) General Devraj Anbu

c) General Dalbir Singh Suhag

d) General Bikram Singh

Question 53: In May 2019, __________ became the first judge from the Indian apex court to be appointed to the Supreme Court of Fiji’s non-resident panel for a period of three years.

a) Justice A K Sikri

b) Justice Madan Lokur

c) Justice A K Goel

d) Justice H L Dattu

Question 54: ______ won the women’s singles title at Italian Open 2019.

a) Naomi Osaka

b) Simona Halep

c) Johanna Konta

d) Karolina Pliskova

Question 55: Which of the following teams won the UEFA Champions League football trophy at Madrid on 1 June 2019?

a) Real Madrid

b) Manchester United

c) Liverpool

d) Tottenham Hotspur

Question 56: In May 2019, who among the following was appointed by the UN Secretary-General as the new Force Commander of the United Nations Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS)?

a) Lieutenant General Frank Kamanzi

b) Lieutenant General Shailesh Tinaikar

c) Private Ankush Cheema

d) Colonel Amit Gupta

Question 57: At NASA’s annual Human Exploration Rover Challenge, a team from ________in India won the ‘AIAA Neil Armstrong Best Design Award’ in April 2019.

a) Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi

b) Lovely Professional University, Phagwara

c) KIET Group of Institutions, Ghaziabad

d) Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering, Mumbai

Question 58: According to Global Peace Index 2019, which one of the following is the most peaceful country?

a) Iceland

b) Bhutan

c) Indonesia

d) India

Question 59: Where was Khelo India Youth Games 2019 held?

a) Noida

b) Delhi

c) Pune

d) Ludhiana

Question 60: Which book among the following won the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2019?

a) The Underground Railroad

b) The Overstory

c) Less

d) The Sympathizer

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Study Material – 4500+ Questions

 

Question 61: Who was appointed as the new Director General of Inter Service Intelligence (ISI) of Pakistan in June 2019?

a) Faiz Hameed

b) Hamid Gul

c) Rizwan Akhtar

d) Riaz Hussain

Question 62: In March 2019, the Reserve Bank of India bought how many USD billions through long-term forex swap auction in a bid to ease liquidity ahead of elections?

a) USD 4 billion

b) USD 1 billion

c) USD 2 billion

d) USD 5 billion

Question 63: Which of the following countries was declared as a malaria-free country in May 2019 by World Health Organization?

a) Nigeria

b) Argentina

c) India

d) Madagascar

Question 64: Who defeated India’s Sourav Kothari in final to win the 2019 Pacific International Billiards Championship?

a) William Cook

b) Michael Phelan

c) Joe Davis

d) Peter Gilchrist

Question 65: In May 2019, which one of the following organisations was banned by the government of India?

a) Deendar Anjuman

b) Harkat-Ul-Mujahideen

c) AI Badr

d) Jamaat-ul-Mujahideen Bangladesh

Question 66: As of June 2019, who among the following is the chairman of the 15th Finance Commission of India?

a) Arvind Panagariya

b) Y V Reddy

c) Shaktikanta Das

d) N K Singh

Question 67: Which former judge of the Supreme Court of India was appointed as the Chairperson of the News Broadcasting Standards Authority in May 2019?

a) Arun Mishra

b) A K Sikri

c) R V Raveendran

d) Ranjan Gogoi

Question 68: In May 2019, who among the following became the only mountaineer in the world to hold the record for most summits on Mount Everest?

a) Phu Dorjee

b) Andrew Irvine

c) Kami Rita Sherpa

d) Phurba Tashi

Question 69: Who among the following was elected and sworn in as the 6th President of Ukraine in April- May 2019 ?

a) Stepan Kubiv

b) Volodymyr Zelensky

c) Petro Poroshenko

d) Oleksandr Turchynov

Question 70: Where was the second Shanghai Cooperation Organization Mass Media Forum held from 23-26 May 2019?

a) India

b) Beijing

c) Uzbekistan

d) Kyrgyzstan

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 71: Which of the following vehicles launched the RISAT-2B satellite in May 2019 from Satish Dhawan Space Centre ?

a) PSLV- C41

b) PSLV-C26

c) PSLV-C46

d) PSLV-C42

Question 72: Which country won the ‘2019 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup Hockey’ title?

a) Australia

b) India

c) Malaysia

d) South Korea

Question 73: Oman author Joka Alharthi won the ‘2019 Man Booker International Prize’ for which of the following novels?

a) Milkman

b) The Years

c) Celestial Bodies

d) The Pine Islands

Question 74: According to Randsatnd Employer Brand Research 2019 Report, which of the following has been rated as India’s most attractive employer brand?

a) Amazon India

b) Larsen and Toubro

c) Samsung

d) Microsoft

Question 75: As of May 2019, which player has scored the most international runs in the world in all
the three formats (Test Match, ODI Match and T-20 Match) of cricket combined?

a) Virat Kohli

b) Ricky Ponting

c) Don Bradman

d) Sachin Tendulkar

Question 76: India lifted South Asian Football Federation SAFF Women’s Championship for how many times in a row in March 2019 ?

a) 4th

b) 6th

c) 3rd

d) 5th

Question 77: In 2019, the Indian Space Research Organisation’s (ISRO) new commercial arm called NewSpace India Limited (NSIL) was officially inaugurated in the city of ________.

a) Mumbai

b) Bengaluru

c) Chennai

d) Ranchi

Question 78: In 2019, ________introduced a clause as per which if one is applying for a visa to that country, one needs to furnish a social media track record of the past five years.

a) UK

b) France

c) Japan

d) USA

Question 79: In March 2019, K. Govindaraj has been unanimously re-elected as president of which of the following organisations?

a) All India Tennis Association

b) Sports Authority of India

c) Basketball Federation of India

d) Table Tennis Federation of India

Question 80: In May 2019, ____________ was appointed as the Deputy Executive Director of the United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women for Resource Management, Sustainability and Partnerships.

a) Anita Bhatia

b) Amruta Fadnavis

c) Sudha Murthy

d) Lakshmi Puri

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Question 81: Japan’s second highest national award called ‘The Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver Star’ was conferred on _______ in 2019.

a) Shyam Saran

b) Rajeshwar Dayal

c) JS Mehta

d) Kewal Singh

Question 82: The Lok Sabha elected after the 2019 elections is the ________ Lok Sabha.

a) 15th

b) 17th

c) 18th

d) 16th

Question 83: Who among the following was conferred the Mexican ‘Orden Mexicana del Aguila Azteca’ award in June 2019?

a) Sushma Swaraj

b) Nirmala Sitharaman

c) Smriti Irani

d) Pratibha Patil

Question 84: Who among the following has been appointed as the Ethics Officer of the Indian cricket board in March 2019?

a) D.K.Jain

b) Suresh Babu

c) Dinesh Kumar Verma

d) Milind Kharat

Question 85: As of June 2019, __________ in Madhya Pradesh recorded the highest temperature, at 46.6°C, in the world.

a) Burhanpur

b) Satna

c) Khargone

d) Rewa

Question 86: In the new 2019 Narendra Modi cabinet, which portfolio is assigned to Smriti Irani?

a) Ministry of Law and Justice

b) Ministry of Women and Child Development

c) Ministry of Human Resource Development

d) Ministry of External Affairs

Question 87: In January 2019, which panel was setup by the RBI to suggest measures to strengthen the safety of the digital payments ecosystem in India?

a) Raghuram Rajan Panel

b) Nandan Nilekani Panel

c) Sudha Murthy Panel

d) Urjit Patel Panel

Question 88: In May 2019, which of the following companies announced that it would stop selling its smartphones in India?

a) OnePlus

b) Apple

c) Sony

d) Samsung

Question 89: As of April 2019, who is the Chairman of the joint working group of IRDA and NHA, formed to curb fraud in the Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY)?

a) Dinesh Arora

b) Indu Bhushan

c) Subhash C. Khuntia

d) Nilesh Sathe

Question 90: In Lok Sabha 2019 Elections, Congress won _______ seats out of the 13 Lok Sabha seats of Punjab.

a) 8

b) 5

c) 6

d) 10

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Study Material (Download PDF)

Question 91: Which State Government increased the financial aid given to girls under the ‘Aapki Beti’ scheme in May 2019?

a) Sikkim

b) Odisha

c) Rajasthan

d) Assam

Question 92: Which of the following countries hosted the Asian Cup Football tournament in 2019?

a) Singapore

b) UAE

c) South Korea

d) China

Question 93: Financial Literacy Week 2019′ is an initiative by which bank to promote awareness on key topics every year through a focused campaign?

a) ICICI Bank

b) State Bank of India

c) Indian Bank

d) Reserve Bank of India

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 94: The SAARC (South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation) film festival 2019 is celebrated at?

a) Thimphu, Bhutan

b) Dhaka, Bangladesh

c) New Delhi, India

d) Colombo, Srilanka

e) Kathmandu, Nepal

Question 95: Who among the following clinched a gold medal in the women’s 25m pistol event at the 2019 ISSF World Cup?

a) Manu Bhaker

b) Heena Sidhu

c) Devanshi Rana

d) Rahi Sarnobat

Question 96: What is the name of the Young Scientist Programme inaugurated by the Chairman of ISRO in May 2019?

a) Young India-2019

b) Yuva-2019

c) Yuvika-2019

d) Youth-2019

Question 97: Former Flipkart executive Sandeep Patil was appointed as India Managing Director of which
company in May 2019?

a) Snapdeal

b) TrueCaller

c) Paytm

d) Amazon

Question 98: Who among the following was elected to the board of the International Air Transport Association (IATA) in June 2019?

a) Naresh Goyal

b) Ajay Singh

c) Rahul Bhatia

d) Bhaskar Bhat

Question 99: The ‘World Blood Donor Day’ was celebrated around the world on _____ 2019 with the theme ‘Safe blood for all’.

a) 25$^{th}$ May

b) 29$^{th}$ April

c) 16$^{th}$ March

d) 14$^{th}$ June

Question 100: Who of the following was elected as the Leader of Congress Parliamentary Party after the 2019 Lok Sabha elections?

a) Mallikarjun Kharge

b) Sonia Gandhi

c) Rahul Gandhi

d) Shashi Tharoor

RRB NTPC Free Study Material – 4500 Questions

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

16) Answer (B)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (B)

21) Answer (A)

22) Answer (C)

23) Answer (A)

24) Answer (B)

25) Answer (C)

26) Answer (B)

27) Answer (C)

28) Answer (B)

29) Answer (B)

30) Answer (A)

31) Answer (E)

32) Answer (C)

33) Answer (C)

34) Answer (D)

35) Answer (B)

36) Answer (A)

37) Answer (A)

38) Answer (B)

39) Answer (D)

40) Answer (A)

41) Answer (B)

42) Answer (D)

43) Answer (C)

44) Answer (D)

45) Answer (A)

46) Answer (C)

47) Answer (B)

48) Answer (B)

49) Answer (D)

50) Answer (C)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB and SSC FREE MOCKS

51) Answer (C)

52) Answer (A)

53) Answer (B)

54) Answer (D)

55) Answer (C)

56) Answer (B)

57) Answer (C)

58) Answer (A)

59) Answer (C)

60) Answer (B)

61) Answer (A)

62) Answer (D)

63) Answer (B)

64) Answer (D)

65) Answer (D)

66) Answer (D)

67) Answer (B)

68) Answer (C)

69) Answer (B)

70) Answer (D)

71) Answer (C)

72) Answer (D)

73) Answer (C)

74) Answer (A)

75) Answer (D)

76) Answer (D)

77) Answer (B)

78) Answer (D)

79) Answer (C)

80) Answer (A)

81) Answer (A)

82) Answer (B)

83) Answer (D)

84) Answer (A)

85) Answer (C)

86) Answer (B)

87) Answer (B)

88) Answer (C)

89) Answer (A)

90) Answer (A)

91) Answer (C)

92) Answer (B)

93) Answer (D)

94) Answer (D)

95) Answer (D)

96) Answer (C)

97) Answer (B)

98) Answer (B)

99) Answer (D)

100) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB and SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this very important RRB NTPC  and SSC MTS Last 6 months current affairs Questions will be very helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here