Joint Military Exercises of India with other Countries 2019 PDF

0
116

Joint Military Exercises of India with other Countries 2019 PDF

Latest and most Important  Questions on “Joint Military Exercises of India with other Countries” to crack RRB NTPC Exam. Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of most important  Questions  on Joint Military Exercises of India and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download Joint Military Exercises of India PDF


Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Between which two nations are “Surya Kiran” exercise held?

a) India and Srilanka

b) India and Nepal

c) India and France

d) India and Bangladesh

Question 2: “INDRA” Military exercise is held Between Which Countries?

a) India and France

b) India and Singapore

c) India and Russia

d) India and Sri lanka

Question 3: Between Which two nations are “SAMPRITI” exercise held?

a) India and Bangladesh

b) India and Mongolia

c) India and China

d) India and Myanmar

Question 4: ” VINBAX” Military exercise is held Between which countries?

a) India and Russia

b) India and Vietnam

c) India and China

d) India and Indonesia

Question 5: Between which two nations are “KONKAN” exercise held?

a) India and Mongolia

b) India and France

c) India and China

d) India and UK

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 6: Which Military exercise is held between India and Singapore?

a) SIMBEX

b) SLINEX

c) SAMPRITI

d) SHAKTI

Question 7: Between Which two nations are “MALABAR” exercise held?

a) India and UK

b) India and Germany

c) India and USA, Japan

d) India and Russia

Question 8: Which Military exercise is held Between India and Srilanka?

a) Mitra Shakti VIII

b) Mitra Shakti VII

c) Mitra Shakti X

d) Mitra Shakti VI

Question 9: Which Military exercise is held Between India and Russia?

a) Indra

b) Shakti

c) Ajeya

d) Garuda

Question 10: Which Military exercise is held Between India and China?

a) Hand in Leg

b) Hand In Heart

c) Leg in Leg

d) Hand in Hand

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 11: Between Which two nations are “LAMITYE” exercise held?

a) India and UK

b) India and France

c) India and Sychelles

d) India and Australia

Question 12: Which Military exercise is held Between India and France?

a) Indra

b) Varuna

c) Mitra

d) Shakti

Question 13: Between Which two nations are “Ekuverin” exercise held?

a) India and Singapore

b) India and Russia

c) India and Indonesia

d) India and Maldives

Question 14: Which Military exercise is held Between India and Srilanka?

a) IMBEX

b) SIMBEX

c) SLINEX

d) SINNEX

Question 15: Between Which two nations are “HARIMAU SHAKTI” exercise held?

a) India and Indonesia

b) India and Malaysia

c) India and Maldives

d) India and Singapore

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Question 16: Which Military exercises is held Between India and US?

a) Vajra Prahar

b) Vajra Vihar

c) Vajra Shakti

d) Vajra Kiran

Question 17: Between Which two nations are “AUSINDEX” exercise held?

a) India and Malaysia

b) India and Vietnam

c) India and Australia

d) India and UK

Question 18: Which Military exercise is held Between India and Thailand?

a) INDEX

b) MAITREE

c) INTRA

d) INDRA

Question 19: Between Which two nations are “IMBEX” exercise held?

a) India and Russia

b) India and Mongolia

c) India and France

d) India and Mynamar

Question 20: Which Military exercise is held Between India and Indonesia?

a) INDRA

b) IND-INDO CORPAT

c) IMBEX

d) MALABAR

Download General Science Notes PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

2) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

3) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

4) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

5) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

6) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

7) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

8) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

9) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

10) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

11) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

12) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

13) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

14) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

15) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

16) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

17) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

18) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

19) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

20) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Questions on Joint Military Exercises Important  PDF  for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here