Important Questions On Reasoning For RRB NTPC Exam

0
421
Important Questions On Reasoning For RRB NTPC Exam
Important Questions On Reasoning For RRB NTPC Exam

Reasoning Questions For RRB NTPC Exam

Download the most important practice questions on Reasoning for RRB NTPC exam. Most important reasoning questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers for RRB NTPC. These questions are really helpful to crack the RRB NTPC exam.

Download Important Questions On Reasoning For RRB NTPC Exam

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Choose the figure which is different from the rest there

 

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

Question 2: Choose the figure which is different from the rest three.

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

Question 3: Look carefully at the sequence of symbols to find the pattern.

Which of the following will replace the (?) in the sequence?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 4: Find the ODD one:

a) b

b) d

c) a

d) c

Question 5: Pick the figure that will complete the given series.

a) C

b) A

c) B

d) D

Question 6: 

Which of the below picture correctly fits the above blank space(?) ?

a) C

b) A

c) B

d) D

Question 7: Select the option that groups together the following figures logically.

a) 1, 4; 2, 5; 3, 6

b) 1, 5; 2, 6; 3, 4

c) 1, 6; 2, 5; 3, 4

d) 1, 2; 3, 4; 5, 6

Question 8: Find the next figure for the given series:

a) D

b) B

c) C

d) A

Question 9: Select the answer figure that will come next in the given problem figure series.

a) C

b) D

c) B

d) A

Question 10: Find the odd figure out from among the given figures.

a) D

b) B

c) A

d) C

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: Find the next figure for the given series:

a) A

b) D

c) B

d) C

Question 12: Which of the option figures bears the closest resemblance to the question figure?

a) A

b) C

c) B

d) D

Question 13: 

Choose the correct picture from the below options that fits the blank space.

a) D

b) C

c) B

d) A

Question 14: 

The water image of the above figure is?

a) A

b) B

c) C

d) D

Question 15: Find the next figure for the given series:

a) C

b) A

c) B

d) D

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Question 16: From the option figures, select the one that is related to question figure c in the same way as question figure b is related to question figure a.

a) 5

b) 1

c) 3

d) 4

Question 17: Find the number of squares in the figure:

a) 27

b) 25

c) 24

d) 26

Question 18: Select the option figure that will complete the series of question figures.

a) D

b) A

c) B

d) C

Question 19: Find the next figure for the given series:

a) D

b) C

c) A

d) B

Question 20: Find the number of squares in the following figure.

a) 6

b) 8

c) 7

d) 5

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (C)

If we observe the pattern then we see that the elements star and triangle at the top and bottom interchange their places, and all the rest of the elements move anti clock wise.

4) Answer (B)

In figure D oval shape is present and other figure have line or circle ,

Hence option ‘B’ is correct.

5) Answer (C)

If we observe question . dot is rotating by anti clockwise ,

hence option C is correct.

6) Answer (B)

According to the question, on drawing venn diagram-

Picture A is correctly fits the blank space, all the arrow is opposite to their directions.

Hence option ‘B’ is correct.

7) Answer (E)

8) Answer (C)

The figure corresponding to the rectangle has 3 line segments crossing each other at a single point. Option C gives the same pattern.

Option C is correct.

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (B)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (C)

B is the missing option as it has a inverted question mark shaped symbol over it same as that of the 2nd figure in the question.

Option C is correct.

12) Answer (C)

Option C has the closest resemblance as it is exactly same as that of the given figure.

Option C is correct.

13) Answer (A)

Image D is correct as here they resemble the lateral mirror images.

Option A is correct.

14) Answer (B)

Water image can be seen through top to bottom rotation of a image. So after rotating we got the figure which is mentioned in option B.

15) Answer (C)

Here in 2nd and 4th image the shaded portion is inscribed inside the unshaded circle/ triangle.

Option C is correct.

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

16) Answer (E)

17) Answer (C)

18) Answer (C)

here the oval shaped symbol rotates by 90 degrees and the triangle inside rotates 90 degrees in clockwise direction.

Option C is correct.

19) Answer (D)

The inscribed symbol of the 1st and 3rd images are displayed on 2nd and 4th boxes. So B is the missing image.

Option D is correct

20) Answer (C)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here