Important Dates & Days for RRB-NTPC

0
1817

Important Dates and Days for RRB-NTPC

Latest and most Important Dates and Days Questions to crack RRB NTPC Exam. Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of most important  Dates and Days Questions  and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download Important Dates and Days

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: World Ozone Day is observed on…………..

a) 16th September

b) 16th October

c) 16th November

d) 26th September

e) 26th October

Question 2: World ‘No Tobacco Day’ is observed every year on –

a) 31st January

b) 31st May

c) 31st July

d) 31st October

e) 31st December

Question 3: When is the International Justice Day celebrated?

a) 5 March

b) 2 May

c) 11 June

d) 17July

e) 7 August

Question 4: The World Cancer day is observed every year on

a) 14th October

b) 4th February

c) 14th September

d) 4th March

e) 14th December

Question 5: On which day is the World Consumer Rights Day celebrated across the world?

a) 14 January

b) 15 March

c) 8 April

d) 1 July

e) 5 August

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 6: National Energy Conservation Day is celebrated every year on

a) 24th December

b) 14th November

c) 14th October

d) 14th December

e) 24th November

Question 7: The ‘Indian Army Day’ is observed every year on……………..

a) 15th March

b) 15th September

c) 15th January

d) 15th August

e) 15th October

Question 8: On which day is the United Nations Day celebrated?

a) 2nd October

b) 14th August

c) 16th September

d) 24th October

e) 14 November

Question 9: On which of the following dates is the World Diabetes Day celebrated?

a) 14 January

b) 31 March

c) 16 September

d) 14 November

e) 7 December

Question 10: March 21 is celebrated as

a) World Foresty Day

b) International Environment Day

c) World Food Day

d) Meteorological Day

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 11: The World Population Day is observed on___

a) 10th July

b) 11th July

c) 10th August

d) 11th August

e) 15th September

Question 12: Rajasthan day is celebrated on

a) 30 March

b) 15 May

c) 18 March

d) 1 November

Question 13: When is the world Environmental day observed?

a) 6th June

b) 4th June

c) 5th June

d) None of these

Question 14: The World Day of Water was observed on—–

a) 22nd January

b) 22nd February

c) 22nd March

d) 22nd April

e) 22nd December

Question 15: World heritage day was celebrated on

a) April 18

b) June 18

c) May 18

d) March 18

e) None of these

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 16: Every year 25th April is observed all over the world as the …………

a) World Radio Day

b) World Diabetes Day

c) World Malaria Day

d) World Health Day

e) World Haemophilia Day

Question 17: When is the International Women Day celebrated ?

a) 6 January

b) 8 March

c) 1 May

d) 18 July

e) 16 September

Question 18: Every year March 20 is celebrated as what day?

a) World Sparrow Day

b) International Women’s Day

c) World Cuckoo Day

d) International Child Day

e) International Mother’s Day

Question 19: Consumer Day is celebrated on-

a) 15th March

b) 16th March

c) 20th April

d) 20th March

e) None of these

Question 20: “World No Tobacco day” is observed on which of the following days ?

a) 1st May

b) 10th May

c) 21st May

d) 31st May

e) 1st June

Download General Science Notes PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (A)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Questions on Important Dates and Days pdf  for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here