Important Abbreviations Questions for RRB NTPC PDF

0
4710
Important Abbreviations Questions for RRB NTPC PDF
Important Abbreviations Questions for RRB NTPC PDF

Important Abbreviations Questions for RRB NTPC PDF

Download RRB NTPC Abbreviations Questions and Answers PDF. Top 15 RRB NTPC Abbreviations questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download Important Abbreviations Questions for rrb ntpc

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: In computer terminology, CRC stands for?

a) Common Reduction Cheque

b) Cyclic Redundancy check

c) Cyclic Response Channel

d) Compact Redundancy Check

Question 2: What is the full form of RIMES?

a) Regional Integrated Monohazard Early Warning System

b) Regional Integrated Multihazard Early Warning System

c) Regional Instated Multihazard Early Warning System

d) Regional Integrated Motor Early Warning System

Question 3: What is the full form of GNI?

a) Gross National Interest

b) Gross National Income

c) Gross Net Interest

d) Gross Net Income

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Which of the following is the correct abbreviation of ARC?

a) Association of Resident Consumers

b) Agency Related Credit

c) Accreditation of Regional Companies

d) Asset Reconstruction Company

e) Agreement on Credit Reconstruction

Question 5: Which of the following is the correct abbreviation of SPV?

a) State Planning Vault

b) Social Permit Vigilance

c) Special Purpose Vehicle

d) Sole Primary Value

e) Secondary Price Value

Question 6: Which of the following is the correct Abbreviation of BARC?

a) Board of Animal Health Research Centre

b) Bureau of Aircraft Research Centre

c) Bharat of Ayurvedic Research Centre

d) Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Question 7: MSME stands for

a) Mission for Strengthening Medium Enterprises

b) Micro, Small and Mediun Enterprises

c) Mission for Standardization of Multiple Enterprises

d) None of these

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 8: Full form of ITPO is :

a) Industrial Trade Promotion Organisation

b) Indian Trade Promotion Organisation

c) Income Tax Payments Organisation

d) None of the above

Question 9: What does AICTE stand for ?

a) All India Council for Technical Education

b) All India Centre for Technical Education

c) All India Centre for Training and Education

d) None of the above

Question 10: Which of the following is the correct Abbreviation of NCB?

a) National Cricket Board

b) Narcotics Control Bureau

c) New Commerce Board

d) National Chess Board

Question 11: Full form of NSSO?

a) National sample survey organisation

b) National standard survey organisation

c) National social survey organisation

d) None of these

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 12: What is the full form of JPEG?

a) Joint Photographic Experts Group

b) Joint Protocol Experts Graphics.

c) Joint Programming Experts Graphics

d) Joint Project Experts Group

Question 13: What is the acronyms ‘’ISDN’’ stands for ?

a) International Satellite Data Network

b) International service Digital Network

c) Integrated services Digital Network

d) International Satellite Digital Network

e) None of these

Question 14: What does BPLR stand for ?

a) Basic Priority Lending Rate

b) Below Poverty Line Register

c) Benchmark Prime Lending Rate

d) Base Primary Lending Rate

e) None of these

Question 15: The full form of CNBC is…………

a) Consumer News and Business Channel

b) Consumer Network and Business Channel

c) Cosmopolitan Network and Business Channel

d) Crystalline News and Business Channel

e) None of the above

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

RRB NTPC Previous Papers (Download PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Abbreviations Questions pdf  for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here