High Level Blood Relation Questions For SBI PO PDF

0
3023
high level blood relation questions for sbi po pdf
high level blood relation questions for sbi po pdf

High Level Blood Relation Questions For SBI PO PDF

Download SBI Clerk High Level Blood Relation Questions & Answers PDF for SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains exam. Very Important SBI Clerk High Level Blood Relation questions on with solutions.

Download High Level Blood Relation Questions For SBI PO PDF

790+ Mocks – Just Rs. 194. Use coupon: SBIDREAM70

Instructions

Study the following information and answer the questions given below.
If,
A # B means A is father of B
A & B means A is husband of B
A @ B means A is sister of B
A % B means A is daughter of B

Question 1: Which of the following should replace question mark (?) such that P is son-in-law of T?
P & Q (?) R & S @ T

a) %

b) @

c) &

d) #

e) Either A or B

Question 2: Which of the following shows that E is sister-in-law of A?

a) A & B @ C % F @ D & E

b) A @ B & C % D @ E & F

c) A & B % C # D @ E % F

d) More than one of the options above

e) None of these

Question 3: How is M related to R in M @ N # O % P @ R?

a) Sister

b) Sister-in-law

c) Niece

d) Cousin

e) Can’t be determined

Download SBI Clerk Previous Papers PDF

Take a free mock test for SBI Clerk

Question 4: How is T related to P in P & Q @ R # S @ T?

a) Son-in-law

b) Nephew

c) Daughter-in-law

d) Niece

e) Can’t be determined

Question 5: How is A related to D in A # B @ C & D % E?

a) Son-in-law

b) Nephew

c) Father-in-law

d) Uncle

e) Can’t be determined

Instructions

Study the following information and answer the questions given below.

A # B means A is mother of B
A $ B means A is husband of B
A @ B means A is daughter of B
A % B means A is brother of B

Question 6: How is W related to Z in W % X $ Y # Z ?

a) Father-in-law

b) Uncle

c) Nephew

d) Grandfather

e) None of these

Question 7: Which of the following should replace (?) so that M is grandson of P?
M $ N @ O (?) S @ P

a) $

b) @

c) %

d) #

e) None of these

Banking Study Material – 18000 Questions

Daily Free SBI Online Tests

Question 8: How is E related to A in A % B $ C # D % E ?

a) Nephew

b) Son-in-law

c) Niece

d) Daughter

e) either A or C

Question 9: How is R related to P in P @ Q % S $ R ?

a) Aunt

b) Sister-in-law

c) Mother-in-law

d) Daughter-in-law

e) None of these

Question 10: How is S related to M in M # N @ O % S $ P ?

a) Brother

b) Cousin

c) Brother-in-law

d) Nephew

e) Can’t be determined

100+ Free GK Tests

Instructions

Study the following information and answer the questions given below.

A @ B means A is brother of B
A $ B means A is father of B
A # B means A is wife of B
A % B means A is sister of B

Question 11: Which of the following shows that M is grandfather of P?

a) M @ N $ O % S $ P

b) M $ N % O @ P $ S

c) M @ N # O $ S % P

d) M % N $ O # S @ P

e) None of these

Question 12: Which of the following should replace question mark (?) such that E is brother-in-law of B?
A @ B # C (?) D % E $ F

a) %

b) $

c) @

d) #

e) Either A or C

Question 13: How is S related to M in M % N @ O # P $ S ?

a) Nephew

b) Daughter-in-law

c) Cousin

d) Niece

e) Can’t be determined

Question 14: How is Z related to P in P @ Q # R $ S % Z # X ?

a) Daughter-in-law

b) Niece

c) Sister-in-law

d) Cousin

e) Can’t be determined

Question 15: How is E related to B in A # B $ C @ D # E ?

a) Father-in-law

b) Son

c) Son-in-law

d) Nephew

e) Can’t be determined

Instructions

Study the following information and answer the questions given below.

A # B means A is brother of B
A $ B means A is mother of B
A @ B means A is sister of B
A * B means A is father of B

Question 16: Which of the following shows that E is brother of A?

a) A @ B # E # D $ C

b) A @ B * C # D $ E

c) A # B $ C @ E # D

d) None of these

e) More than one of the options

Question 17: How is M related to P in M @ N # O $ P

a) Grandmother

b) Aunt

c) Sister

d) Niece

e) Can’t be determined

Question 18: How is C related to A in A $ B @ D * E # C

a) Nephew

b) Grandson

c) Granddaughter

d) Son

e) Either B or C

Instructions

Study the following information and answer the questions given below.

A @ B → A is father of B
A # B → A is brother of B
A $ B → A is mother of B
A % B → A is sister of B

Question 19: Which of the following shows that R is uncle of P?

a) R # S # Q % P

b) P $ Q % R # S

c) R # S $ Q # P

d) None of these

e) More than one of the options

Question 20: How is E related to A in A @ B # C $ D % E?

a) Maternal Aunt

b) Granddaughter

c) Nephew

d) Cousin

e) Can’t be determined

General Knowledge Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

By putting % in the blank,
P & Q → P is husband of Q
Q % R → Q is daughter of R
R & S → R is husband of S
S @ T → s is sister of T.
Here, P is husband of Q who is niece of T.
Hence, P is son-in-law of T.

2) Answer (C)

By checking Option C,
A & B → A is husband of B
B % C → B is daughter of C
C # D → C is father of D
D @ E → D is sister of E
E % F → E is daughter of F
Here, E is sister of B who is A’s wife.
Hence, E is sister-in-law of A.

3) Answer (B)

M @ N → M is sister of N
N # O → N is father of O
O % P → O is daughter of P
P @ R → P is sister of R
Here, M is brother-in-law’s sister of R.
Hence, M is sister-in-law of R.

4) Answer (E)

P & Q → P is husband of Q
Q @ R → Q is sister of R
R # S → R is father of S
S @ T → S is sister of T.
Here, The gender of T is unknown.
Hence, T can be either son-in-law or daughter-in-law of P.

5) Answer (C)

A # B → A is father of B
B @ C → B is sister of C
C & D → C is husband of D
D % E → D is daughter of E
Here, A is father of D’s husband.
Hence, A is father-in-law of D.

6) Answer (B)

W % X → W is brother of X
X $ Y → X is wife of Y
Y # Z → Y is mother of Z.

Here, W is brother of Z’s father.
Hence, W is uncle of Z.

7) Answer (C)

By putting % in the given blank,
M $ N → M is husband of N
N @ O → N is daughter of O
O % S → O is brother of S
S @ P → S is daughter of P.
Here, M is son-in-law of O who is son of P.
Hence, M is grandson of P.

8) Answer (E)

A % B → A is brother of B
B $ C → B is husband of C
C # D → C is mother of D
D % E → D is brother of E
Here, The gender of E is unknown.
Hence, E can be either Nephew or Niece of A.

9) Answer (A)

P @ Q → P is daughter of Q
Q % S → Q is brother of S
S $ R → S is husband of R
Here, R is wife of P’s uncle.
Hence, R is aunt of P.

10) Answer (C)

M # N → M is mother of N
N @ O → N is daughter of O
O % S → O is brother of S
S $ P → S is husband of P
Here, S is brother of M’s husband.
Hence, S is brother-in-law of M.

11) Answer (A)

By checking Option A,
M @ N → M is brother of N
N $ O → N is father of O
O % S → O is sister of S
S $ P → S is father of P
Here, M is father of S who is father of P.
Hence, M is grandfather of P.

12) Answer (C)

By putting Option C,
A @ B → A is brother of B
B # C → B is wife of C
C @ D → C is brother of D
D % E → D is sister of E
E $ F → E is father of F
Here, E is brother of C who is husband of B.
Hence, E is brother-in-law of B.

13) Answer (E)

M % N → M is sister of N
N @ O → N is brother of O
O # P → O is wife of P
P $ S → P is father of S
Here, The gender of S is unknown.
Hence, S can be either Nephew or Niece to M.

14) Answer (B)

P @ Q → P is brother of Q
Q # R → Q is wife of R
R $ S → R is father of S
S % Z → S is sister of Z
Z # X → Z is wife of X.
Here, Z is daughter of P’s sister.
Hence, Z is niece of P.

15) Answer (C)

A # B → A is wife of B
B $ C → B is father of C
C @ D → C is brother of D
D # E → D is wife of E
Here, E is husband of D who is daughter of B.
Hence, E is son-in-law of B.

16) Answer (A)

By checking Option A,
A @ B → A is sister of B
B # E → B is brother of E
E # D → E is brother of D
D $ C → D is mother of C
Here, E is brother of B.

17) Answer (B)

M @ N → M is sister of N
N # O → N is brother of O
O $ P → O is mother of P.
Here, M is Paternal aunt of P.

18) Answer (E)

A $ B → A is mother of B
B @ D → B is sister of D
D * E → D is father of E
E # C → E is brother of C
Here, C is child of D who is son of A.
Here, The gender of C is unknown.
If C is male , then C is grandson of A.
If C is female, then C is granddaughter of A.

19) Answer (C)

By Checking Option C,
R # S → R is brother of S
S $ Q → S is mother of Q
Q # P → Q is brother of P
Here, R is the brother of P’s mother. Hence, Option C is the correct answer.

20) Answer (E)

A @ B → A is father of B
B # C → B is brother of C
C $ D → C is mother of D
D % E → D is sister of E.
Here, The gender of E is unknown. Hence, E can be either Granddaughter or Grandson of A.

SBI Clerk Free Mock Test

SBI Free Preparation App

We hope this High Level Blood Relation Question & Answers PDF of SBI Clerk is very Useful for preparation of SBI Clerk Exams.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here