First Persons In India for all Competitive Exams

0
100
Questions on First Persons In India
Questions on First Persons In India

First Persons In India for all Competitive Exams

Latest and most Important Questions on First persons in India to crack RRB NTPC Exam. Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of most important Questions on First persons in India  and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download First Person’s in India PDF

Also read List of First in India and the World PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Who is the First Woman Chief Justice of High Court?

a) Leila Seth

b) Aarti Saha

c) Indu Malhotra

d) G.Rohini

Question 2: Who is the first Indian to win Nobel Prize?

a) Raja Ram Mohan Roy

b) Rabindranath Tagore

c) Bakim Chandra Chetarji

d) Swami Vivekananda

Question 3: Who is the First Indian Woman to climb Mt Everest?

a) Bachendri Pal

b) Santosh Yadav

c) Premlata Agarwal

d) Arunima Sinha

Question 4: Who is the First Chief Election Commissioner?

a) Kalyan Sundaram

b) Sunil Arora

c) Sukumar Sen

d) Ashok Kumar Sen

Question 5: Who is the First Indian Woman to go to space?

a) Sunita Chawla

b) Laurel Clark

c) Sunita Williams

d) Kalpana Chawla

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 6: Who is the first person to receive Nobel Prize in Economics?

a) Adam Smith

b) Amartya Sen

c) Ashok Kumar Sen

d) Kailash Satyarthi

Question 7: Who is the India’s First Woman IPS Officer?

a) Kiran Bedi

b) Sushma Swaraj

c) Fatima Beevi

d) Sudha Murthy

Question 8: Who is the First Vice-President of India?

a) Sarvepalli Radha krishnan

b) Ram Nath Kovind

c) V.V. Giri

d) Zakir Hussain

Question 9: Who is the First Woman President of India?

a) Shelia Dixit

b) Pratibha  Patil

c) Sonia Gandhi

d) Meira Kumar

Question 10: Who is the First Cheif Justice of India?

a) Ranjan Gogoi

b) M. Patanjali Saatri

c) Justice Hiralal J. Kania

d) Dipak Misra

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

List of First in India and the World PDF

Question 11: First Indian Woman to become Miss Universe?

a) Shilpa Shetty

b) Aishwarya Roy

c) Amrita Roy

d) Susmita Sen

Question 12: Who is the First Education Minister of India ?

a) Abul Kalam Azad

b) Vikram Sarabhai

c) Atal Bihari Vajpayee

d) Satish Dhawan

Question 13: Who is the first First Prime Minister of India?

a) Motilal Nehru

b) Mahatma Gandhi

c) Indira Gandhi

d) Jawaharlal Nehru

Question 14: Who is the First Woman to get Ashok Chakra?

a) Neerja Bhanot

b) Geeta Phogat

c) Rakesh Sharma

d) Sarojini Naidu

Question 15: Who is the First Woman Musician to get Bharat Ratna?

a) Sudha Ragunathan

b) Radha Viswanath

c) MS Subbalakshmi

d) Jayashri

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 16: Who is the First Indian to get Nobel Prize in Physics ?

a) Vikram SaraBhai

b) C.V. Raman

c) Jadagesh Chandra Bose

d) Satyendranath bose

Question 17: Who is the First Woman Governor of India?

a) Sarojini Naidu

b) Vijaya Lakshmi

c) Padmaja Naidu

d) Jhansi Rani

Question 18: Who is the First foreigner to receive Bharat Ratna?

a) Vinobha Bhave

b) Dadabhai Naoroji

c) Khan Abdul Gaffar Khan

d) Rajendra Prasad

Question 19: Who is the First Muslim President of India?

a) Sultan Khan

b) Ali Akbar Khan

c) Ravi Shankar

d) Zakir Hussain

Question 20: Who is the first Prime Minister of India who resigned without completing the full term ?

a) Vallabhai Patel

b) Rajiv Gandhi

c) Morarji Desai

d) Manmohan Singh

Download 2017 Important First in India and the World PDF

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

2) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

3) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

4) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

5) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

6) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

7) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

8) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

9) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

10) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

11) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

12) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

13) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

14) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

15) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

16) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

17) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

18) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

19) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

20) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Questions on Important  Questions on First Person’s in India PDF  for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here