Daily Current Affairs | March 4th 2021

0
564
Daily current affairs March 4th 2021
Daily current affairs March 4th 2021

Daily Current Affairs | 4th March 2021

Download the current affairs questions of March 4th 2021 Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Read our Current Affairs daily to excel in the General Awareness section of upcoming Competitive Exams.

Download Daily Current Affairs

Question 1: Which bank has recently launched whatsapp banking?

a) ICICI

b) Axis bank

c) Bank of Baroda

d) HDFC bank

Question 2: When is the world wildlife day celebrated?

a) March 10th

b) January 15th

c) March 3rd

d) March 19th

Question 3: India has launched the “Real-time Vessel Tracking System” in order to help the seafarers and fishermen as and when they need it.

Question 4: Who has inaugurated the “Udaipur Science Centre” on February 28, 2021 at Udaipur?.

a) Ramesh Bais

b) Biplab Kumar Deb

c) Narendra Modi

d) Mamata Benerjee

Download SSC TOP 100 GK QUESTIONS

Get 140 SSC CGL/CHSL Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 5: What is A in NASSCOM?

a) Agency

b) Acquisition

c) Association

d) None of the above

Question 6: The Parliament of India have merged two of the TV channels namely, Lok Sabha TV and Rajya Sabha TV into an integrated channel called?

a) Parliament TV

b) Sansad TV

c) India TV

d) Government TV

Question 7: The National Polio Immunisation programme in India began in which month of 2021?

a) Early January

b) Late January

c) Early Feb

d) Late Feb

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Question 8: What is Orobanche?

a) Fruit

b) Prasitic weed

c) Snake breed

d) Pesticide

Question 9: Which state government has launched ”Gharoki Pechan, Chelik Naam” scheme?

a) Haryana

b) Madhya Pradesh

c) Gujarat

d) Uttarakhand

Question 10: Brookesia nana is a recently discovered chameleon from which country?

a) Madagascar

b) Srilanka

c) Inonesia

d) Mauritius

Take CMAT Mock Test Here

Take a free SSC CGL Tier-1 mock test

Take a free SSC CHSL Tier-1 mock test

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer: a

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (B)

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

Get SSC Unlimited for Just Rs. 199

Join 7K MBA Aspirants Telegram Group

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here