Daily Current Affairs | March 1st 2021 | Cracku.in

0
331
Daily current affairs March 1st 2021
Daily current affairs March 1st 2021

Daily Current Affairs | 1st March 2021

Download the current affairs questions of March 1st 2021 Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Read our Current Affairs daily to excel in the General Awareness section of upcoming Competitive Exams.

Download Daily Current Affairs

Question 1: Which country is to build world ‘s largest off shore wind farm

a) India

b) Africa

c) Japan

d) South Korea

Question 2: Which state government had launched ‘SAANS’ campaign to reduce infant mortality

a) Maharastra

b) Madhya Pradesh

c) Tamilnadu

d) Rajasthan

Question 3: Which Indian bank has tied up with JP Morgan to use the US bank’s blockchain technology to speed up overseas transactions.

a) SBI

b) Canara bank

c) KVB

d) ICICI

Download SSC TOP 100 GK QUESTIONS

Get 140 SSC CGL/CHSL Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 4: World NGO day is celebrated on which day?

a) 16th february

b) 21st february

c) 18th february

d) 27th february

Question 5: Which city has became the first Union Territory in India to launch Carbon Watch?

a) Pondicherry

b) Chandigarh

c) Lakshadweep

d) Ladakh

Question 6: Which state is to set up a Flower Processing Center?

a) Maharastra

b) Karnataka

c) Tamilnadu

d) Uttarakhand

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Question 7: India’s first digital university is build in?

a) Kerala

b) Karnataka

c) Maharastra

d) Madhya Pradesh

Question 8: India, AIIB sign agreement to improve which state’s power transmission?

a) Bihar

b) Arunachal Pradesh

c) Assam

d) Rajasthan

Take CMAT Mock Test Here

Question 9: Which Bank has launched ‘Namma Chennai Smart Card’?

a) Axis bank

b) ICICI bank

c) KVB

d) Bank of Baroda

Question 10: Who has released a book ‘Rashtra Pratham – 82 varshon ki Swarnim Gatha’?

a) Amit shah

b) Narendra Modi

c) Mamata Benerjee

d) Yedurappa

Take a free SSC CGL Tier-1 mock test

Take a free SSC CHSL Tier-1 mock test

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (A)

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (A)

Get SSC Unlimited for Just Rs. 199

Join 7K MBA Aspirants Telegram Group

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here