Daily Current Affairs | March 16th 2021 | Important Questions for Competitive Exams

0
400
Daily current affairs March 16th 2021
Daily current affairs March 16th 2021

Daily Current Affairs | March 16th 2021

Download the current affairs questions of March 16th 2021 Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by Cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Read our Current Affairs daily to excel in the General Awareness section of upcoming Competitive Exams.

Download Daily Current Affairs

Get 210 SSC Mocks at Just Rs.299

Watch the video explanation:

Question 1: “Amrit Mahotsav” Program by PM Narendra Modi will starting from whicy city?

a) Delhi

b) Chandigarh

c) Jaipur

d) Ahmedabad

Question 2: Who has lead the Dandi Padyatra that flagged off by the Prime Minister from Sabarmati Ashram on the beginning of glorious ‘Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav’?

a) Udhav Thackaraey

b) Piyush Goyal

c) Shri Prahalad Singh Patel

d) None of these

Question 3: Who has launched Mera Ration mobile app?

a) Arif Mohmmad Khan

b) Amit Shah

c) Narendra Modi

d) Shri Sudhanshu Pandey

Question 4: 27th “Hunar Haat” inaugurated at Lal Parade Ground located in which state of India?

a) Kerala

b) Madhya Pradesh

c) Maharashtra

d) Andhra Pradesh

Download SSC TOP 100 GK QUESTIONS

Get 140 SSC CGL/CHSL Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 5: PM inaugurated ‘Maitri Setu’ between India and which other country?

a) Bangladesh

b) China

c) Pakistan

d) Nepal

Question 6: Telecom Secretary inaugurated an online certification course on 5G technology. What is his name?

a) Narendra Modi

b) Shri Anshu Prakash

c) Piyush Goyal

d) None of these

Question 7: Who inaugurated Swarnim International Shivratri Fair?

a) Piyush Goyal

b) Shiv Raj Sing Chauhan

c) Udhav Thackaraey

d) Jai Ram Thakur

Take a free SSC CGL Tier-1 mock test

Take a free SSC CHSL Tier-1 mock test

Question 8: Who has launched a program called “Wheels of Love” to support parenthood?

a) Maruti Suzuki India Ltd

b) Tata Motors

c) Ashok Leyland

d) None of these

Question 9: The Reserve Bank of India has removed which Bank from its enhanced regulatory supervision or Prompt Corrective Action (PCA) framework?

a) ICICI

b) HDFC

c) IDBI

d) BOB

Question 10: World Kidney day is observed every year on?

a) 2nd Thursday of March

b) 1st Thursday of March

c) 3rd Thursday of March

d) 4th Thursday of March

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (A)

Join 7K MBA Aspirants Telegram Group

Highly Rated GK Application

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here