Current Affairs 11th June, 2019 Daily Quiz – Top 10

0
280
11th June Current Affairs Quiz
11th June Current Affairs Quiz

Current affairs 11 June 2019 Daily Quiz

Download the current affair questions which were discussed in the video. This will be useful for the preparation of SBI PO, SBI CLERK, and LIC AAO mains examination. Feel free to visit our website for free mocks of the above exams.

Download Current Affairs (11th June, 2019)

Download all General Knowledge Questions & Answers PDF

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Download General Science Notes And Q&A PDF

Read this Post in Hindi

Question 1: ICAT has released India’s first type certificate (TAC) for Bharat Stage – VI (BS – VI) norms for two-wheeler vehicles. What is the full form of ICAT?

a) Indian Commission for Automotive Technology

b) International Centre for Agriculture Technology

c) International Centre for Automotive Technology

d) Indian Centre for Automotive Technology

Question 2: What is the venue for SCO (Shanghai Cooperation Organization) summit to be held on 14th of June, 2019?

a) Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

b) Beijing, China

c) Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

d) Moscow, Russia

Question 3: How many MoUs were signed between the government of India and Sri Lanka during Prime minister Narendra Modi’s recent visit?

a) 11

b) 7

c) 3

d) 5

Question 4: Asif Ali Zardari is the former president of which country who was arrested in the fake bank accounts case recently?

a) Iran

b) Turkmenistan

c) Uzbekistan

d) Pakistan

Question 5: World Bank has projected India’s economy to grow at _______percentage for the next three years?

a) 6.8%

b) 7.1%

c) 7.5%

d) 7.3%

Question 6: Comedian and actor, Crazy Mohan passed away recently. He belongs to which state?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Telangana

c) Odisha

d) Kerala

Question 7: Tech Mahindra has partnered with which of the following to bring innovative solutions for cybersecurity?

a) IIT Kanpur

b) IIT Chennai

c) IIT Mumbai

d) IIT Kharagpur

Question 8: Which of the following has emerged as India’s most trusted brand in 2019 according to Trust Research Advisory (TRA)?

a) Samsung

b) Amazon

c) Dell

d) Xiaomi

Question 9: Where is the first Dinosaur museum inaugurated in India?

a) West Bengal

b) Gujarat

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Haryana

Question 10: Lin Gaoyuan won the ITTF 2019 world tour Hong Kong Open in the Men’s single’s category. He belongs to which country?

a) Indonesia

b) Japan

c) South Korea

d) China

SBI PO Free Mock Test

SBI PO Previous papers (download pdf)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (D)

790+ Mocks – Just Rs. 194

Download Current Affairs App here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here