Computer Questions and Answers for Bank Exams PDF

0
5260
Computer Questions and Answers for Bank Exams PDF
Computer Questions and Answers for Bank Exams PDF

Computer questions and answers for Bank exams from previous SBI PO, SBI Clerk, IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, IBPS RRB question papers.

Computer Questions and Answers for Bank Exams PDF:

200 IBPS All Mocks – Rs. 449

You can practice Banking Previous year solved papers

Download SBI PO 2018 Syllabus PDF

Take Free SSC CHSL Mock test 2018

Question 1: A set of rules for telling the computer what operations to perform is called a

a) Procedural language
b) structures
c) natural language
d) command language
e)programming language

Question 2: A detailed written description of the programming cycle and the program, along with the test results and a printout of the program is called

a) documentation
b) output
c) reporting
d) spec sheets
e)directory

Question 3: Forms that are used to organise business data into rows and columns are called

a) transaction sheets
b) registers
c) business forms
d) sheet-spreads
e)spreadsheets

Question 4: In Power Point, the Header & Footer button can be found on the Insert tab in which group?

a) Illustrations group
b) Object group
c) Text Group
d) Tables group
e)None of these

Question 5: The PC productivity tool that manipulates data organised in rows and columns is called a

a) spreadsheet
b) word processing document
c) presentation mechanism
d) database record manager
e) EDI creator

Take Free Banking Mocks

SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Question 6: In the absence of parentheses, the order of operation is

a) Exponentiation, addition or subtraction, multiplication or division
b) Addition or substraction, multiplication or division, exponentiation
c) Multiplication or division, exponentiation, addition or subtraction.
d) Exponentiation, multiplication or division, addition or subtraction
e)Addition or subtraction, exponentiation, multiplication or division

Question 7: To find the Paste Special option, you use the Clipboard group on the tab of Power point.

a) Design
b) Slide Show
c) Page Layout
d) Insert
e)Home

Question 8: Usually downloaded into folders that hold temporary Internet files, — are written to your computer’s hard disk by some of the Websites you visit.

a) anonymous files
b) behaviour files
c) banner ads
d) large files
e)cookies

Question 9: A program, either talk or music that is made available in digital format for automatic download over the Internet is called a

a) wiki
b) slide show
c) vodcast
d) blog
e)podcast

Question 10: Which Power Point view displays each side of the presentation as a thumbnail and is useful for rearranging slides?

a) Slide Sorter
b) Slide Show
c) Slide Master
d) Notes Page
e)Slide Design

350 Banking Mocks – Rs. 499

Answers (1-10) :
1) Answer (E)
2) Answer (D)
3) Answer (E)
4) Answer (E)
5) Answer (A)
6) Answer (D)
7) Answer (E)
8) Answer (E)
9) Answer (E)
10) Answer (A)

This Computer knowledge/awareness questions and answers will be very useful to you

Try Banking Free Mock Tests

Latest Govt Jobs notifications 2018

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here