Commonly Misspelled Words for SSC CGL PDF

0
3474
Commonly Misspelled Words for SSC CGL PDF
Commonly Misspelled Words for SSC CGL PDF

Commonly Misspelled Words for SSC CGL PDF

Download SSC CGL Commonly Misspelled Words PDF. Top 10 SSC CGL questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the SSC exam.

Download Commonly Misspelled Words for SSC CGL PDF

Get 780+ mocks for Rs. 100 – Enroll here

Download All SSC CGL Questions & Tricks PDF

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Question 1: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) alackrity

b) refileing

c) bufoons

d) condense

Question 2: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) deriesion

b) apalled

c) civilian

d) sacluded

Question 3: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) glucose

b) hermetec

c) wigling

d) derrogate

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS DOWNLOAD

Question 4: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) thresonical

b) numeracy

c) nepotesm

d) tolarate

Question 5: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) insolente

b) saphire

c) immersed

d) peperony

Question 6: Select the word with the correct spelling.

a) thrashere

b) fiefedoms

c) snifing

d) squashed

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Instructions

In the following questions groups of four words are given .In each Group one word is not correctly spelt .Find out the not correctly spelt word.

Question 7: 60

a) Delinquency

b) Frequency

c) Discrepancy

d) Hestancy

Question 8: 59

a) Coercion

b) Precsion

c) Negotiation

d) Explosion

Question 9: 58

a) Handicapped

b) Frolcked

c) Kidnaped

d) Developed

Question 10: 57

a) Sponsorship

b) Sovereign

c) Subservent

d) Sepulcher

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CHSL Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

Free SSC Online Coaching

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this commonly Misspelled Words  pdf for SSC CGL exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here