Classification Questions for SSC CHSL Set-2 pdf

0
103
Classification Questions for SSC CHSL set-2 pdf
Classification Questions for SSC CHSL set-2 pdf

Classification Questions for SSC CHSL Set-2 pdf

Download SSC CHSL Classification questions with answers Set-2 PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CHSL Exams. Top-15 Very Important Classification  Questions for SSC Exam

Download Classification Questions for SSC CHSL set-2 pdf

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CHSL

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers

More SSC CHSL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Question 1: Three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd one out.

a) NRV

b) DHL

c) FKM

d) PTX

Question 2: Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd word out.

a) Potato

b) Egg

c) Onion

d) Tomato

Question 3: Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a) 8715

b) 6915

c) 8915

d) 7815

Question 4: Three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd one out.

a) IKMO

b) PRTW

c) BDFH

d) CEGI

Question 5: Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a) 13

b) 23

c) 17

d) 51

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC CHSL Study Material (FREE Tests)

Question 6: Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd word out.

a) Kiwi

b) Eagle

c) Vulture

d) Goose

Question 7: Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a) 65

b) 95

c) 75

d) 85

Question 8: Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd word out.

a) Car

b) Jeep

c) Truck

d) Ship

Question 9: Three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd one out.

a) QSUV

b) DFHJ

c) JLNP

d) CEGI

Question 10: Three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd one out.

a) BFM

b) CGK

c) LPT

d) NRV

Question 11: Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a) 81

b) 16

c) 100

d) 121

Question 12: Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd word out.

a) Storm

b) Cyclone

c) Flood

d) Disaster

Question 13: Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd word out.

a) Duster

b) Stationery

c) Chalk

d) Blackboard

Question 14: Three of the following four letter-clusters are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the odd one out.

a) KOS

b) DGL

c) BFJ

d) MQU

Question 15: Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a) 459

b) 259

c) 639

d) 189

SSC CHSL FREE MOCK TEST

FREE SSC STUDY MATERIAL

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

All except option B are veg items. Only option B is the non veg item.

3) Answer (C)

In all the option except C, the addition of all the numbers are same. The summation of all the numbers are 30. But in option C the summation is 32.

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (D)

Except 51 all are prime numbers.

6) Answer (A)

Kiwi is a fruit and rest option are the name of birds.

7) Answer (C)

All the number divided by 5 gives prime number except 75, So 75 is different.

8) Answer (D)

Car, Jeep and Truck are running on road but ship sails on sea.

9) Answer (A)

Alphabetical difference of all the option except option A is same.So option A is odd.

10) Answer (A)

In option B, C and D pattern is 1st letter +4 = 2nd letter +4 = 3rd letter. But option A is not following this pattern.

11) Answer (D)

81, 16 and 100 are square of odd and even numbers but 121 is the square of 11 which is a prime number.

12) Answer (D)

Storm, Cyclone and Flood are the types of disaster so disaster is different.

13) Answer (B)

Duster, chalk and blackboard are the products comes under stationery so, stationery is different.

14) Answer (B)

Except option B, DGL all are  +3 with the previous letter.

15) Answer (B)

sum of all the digits of the options is equal to 18 except 259 = 2+5+9=18, so 259 is diferent.

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESSES DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

SSC CHSL Important Q&A PDF

We hope this Classification questions of set-2 pdf for SSC CHSL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here