Blood Relationship Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

0
3122
blood relationship questions for ssc stenographer pdf
blood relationship questions for ssc stenographer pdf

Blood Relationship Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

SSC Stenographer Constable Blood Relationship Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC Stenographer exam. 20 Very important Blood Relationship questions for Stenographer Constable.

BLOOD RELATIONSHIP QUESTIONS FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER PDF

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: If ‘P 3 Q’ means ‘P is daughter of Q’, ‘P 5 Q’ means ‘P is father of Q’, ‘P 7 Q’ means ‘P is mother of Q’ and ‘P 9 Q’ means ‘P is sister of Q’, then how is J related to K in J 3 L 9 N 3 O 5 K?

a) Mother

b) Wife

c) Niece

d) Daughter
rect

Question 2: In the following question, select the related word pair from the given alternatives.
Players : Team : : ? : ?

a) Car : Group

b) Ship : Fleet

c) Airplane : Flight

d) Pen : Heap

Question 3: In the following question, select the related word from the given alternatives.
Smoke : Pollution : : Fire : ?

a) Death

b) Sound

c) Ash

d) Cold

Question 4: Pointing to a lady in the photograph Amit said,” She is the mother of the only grandson of my mother “. How is the lady related to Amit?

a) Mother

b) Daughter

c) Niece

d) Wife

Question 5: P + Q implies that P is the brother of Q, P – Q implies that P is the mother of Q, whereas P x Q implies P is the sister of Q. Which of the following implies M is the maternal uncle of R ?

a) M – R + K

b) M + K x Q

c) None of these

d) M + K – R

Download SSC Stenographer Syllabus PDF

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Instructions

In the following 9 questions, select the related words/letters/number from the given alternatives.

Question 6: Velocity : Speed : : Veracity 😕

a) Idea

b) Falschood

c) Truth

d) Principle

Question 7: Pointing to a lady, Rohit said “She is the sister of the daughter of my father’s wife’s son.” How is the lady related to Rohit?

a) Daughter

b) Sister

c) Niece

d) Daughter or Niece

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 8: A is father of B. B is daughter of C. D is brother of B. N is sister of C. How is B related to N?

a) Daughter

b) Niece

c) Mother

d) Sister

Question 9: Pointing towards a man, Komal said “He is the son of the only son of the wife of the father of my father”. How is the man related to Komal?

a) Brother

b) Nephew

c) Cousin

d) Father

Question 10: Pointing to a woman in the photograph Arun said,“She is the wife of the only child of my father”. How is the woman related to Arun?

a) Wife

b) Niece

c) Mother

d) Daughter

Question 11: Introducing a girl, a boy said, “She is the daughter of the brother of the father of my sister.” How is the girl related to the boy?

a) Sister

b) Aunt

c) cousin

d) Mother

Question 12: Introducing a girl, a boy said, “She is the daughter of the only daughter of the father of my maternal uncle.” How is the girl related to the boy?

a) Sister

b) Aunt

c) cousin

d) Mother

Question 13: Parul is the brother of Vishal , Swetha is the sister of Charan , Vishal is the son of Swetha. How is Charan related to Vishal ?

a) Brother

b) Cannot be determined

c) Uncle

d) Aunt

Question 14: C is the Father of B , K is the brother of B , P and T are Sisters , T is the daughter of B , How is P related to C?

a) Grand Daughter

b) Aunt

c) Daughter

d) Neice

Question 15: Pointing towards a photo, Reetu said, “She is the daughter of the son of my Grandfather”. How is the girl related to Reetu?

a) Grandmother

b) Daughter

c) Mother

d) Cannot be determined

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

GK Questions and Answers PDF

Question 16: If C is the wife of K and sister of B, and L is the son of K, then how is L related to B?

a) Niece

b) Cousin

c) Nephew

d) Son

Question 17: Referring to a photograph, Vinay said ‘This man’s brother’s father’s wife’s only daughter is my daughter’s mother’. How is the person in the photograph related to Vinay?

a) Father

b) Brother

c) Cousin

d) Brother in law

Question 18: A is B’s mother’s only son. D is E’s brother who in turn is the brother in law of A’s mother. If D is married to F, who is the mother of B then how is B related to D?

a) Sister

b) Niece

c) Daughter

d) Cannot be determined

Question 19: Referring to a person on stage, Rachit (male) said ‘She is my grandfather’s only son’s only daughter’. How is Rachit related to the person on the stage?

a) Sister

b) Brother

c) Cousin

d) Either brother or cousin

Stenographer Expected Cut off 2018-19

SSC Stenographer Salary after 7th Pay Commission

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

The collection of first is called second, a group of players form a team, similarly a group of sheep is called fleet.

=> Ans – (B)

3) Answer (C)

Second arises because of second. Pollution comes from smoke, and ash is the by product of fire.

=> Ans – (C)

4) Answer (D)

Only grandson of Amit’s mother = Amit’s son

Now, the lady is mother of Amit’s son, => Amit is her husband.

Thus, the lady is Amit’s wife.

=> Ans – (D)

5) Answer (D)

(A) : M – R + K = M is the mother of R, thus it is not possible.

(B) : M + K x Q = R is not given, thus it is not possible.

(D) : M + K – R = M is the brother of K and K is mother of R, => M is maternal uncle of R.

=> Ans – (D)

DAILY FREE SSC PRACTICE SET

6) Answer (C)

Velocity means speed in vector space, similarly veracity is related to truth.

=> Ans – (C)

7) Answer (D)

Rohit’s father’s wife’s son = Either Rohit or his brother

Now, the girl is sister of daughter of either Rohit or his brother.

=> The lady is either his daughter or his niece.

=> Ans – (D)

8) Answer (B)

A is father of B and B is daughter of C.

=> A is husband of C, and B (female) is their daughter.

D is brother of B, => D (male) is son of A (male) and C (female).

Also, N is sister of C.

Thus, B is niece of N.

=> Ans – (B)

9) Answer (A)

Father of Komal’s father is her grandfather. The wife of her grandfather is her grandmother. Only son of her grandmother is her father. The son of his father is Komal’s brother.
Hence, option A is the correct answer.

10) Answer (A)

Only child of Arun’s father = Arun himself (=A)

Now, the girl is the wife of A, => A is husband of the girl

Thus, The woman is Arun’s wife

=> Ans – (A)

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

11) Answer (C)

Brother of the father of my sister will be my uncle. The daughter of my uncle will be my cousin.
Hence, option C is the right choice.

12) Answer (A)

Father of boy’s uncle is boy’s grandfather. Daughter of the only daughter (boy’s mother) of the boy’s grandfather would be the boy’s sister.
Hence, option A is the right choice.

13) Answer (B)

From the given question, the family tree can be drawn as shown below.

Gender of Charan cannot be determined.

Hence, option B is correct.

14) Answer (A)

From the given statements family tree can be drawn as shown in below.

As we can see P is the Grand Daughter of C.

Hence, Option A is correct.

15) Answer (D)

The girl in the photograph can be either Cousin or sister. Because if she is the daughter of her uncle or aunt, then she would be Reetu’s cousin and if she is the daughter of Reetu’s father then she would be Reetu’s sister.There are 2 possibilities here, hence, the answer cannot be determined.

16) Answer (C)

We can see that, L is the Nephew of B

Hence, option C is correct.

17) Answer (D)

Vinay’s daughter’s mother will be Vinay’s wife. Vinay’s wife’s father’s son will be Vinay’s brother in law. Hence, the correct answer to the given question is ‘brother in law’. Hence, option D is the correct answer.

18) Answer (C)

A is B’s mother’s only son. Hence, B must be the sister of A. F is B’s mother and she is married to D. Hence B must be D’s daughter as well. Thus, option C is the correct answer.

19) Answer (D)

Rachit’s grandfather’s only son could be Rachit’s father or his Uncle(Mother’s brother). Hence, consequently, the woman on stage could be his sister or his cousin. Thus, Rachit would be her brother or cousin. Hence, the correct answer is option D.

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Blood Relationship questions for SSC Stenographer will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here