TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions PDF | CHSL, MTS

0
854
TOP-15 SSC GK Questions PDF
TOP-15 SSC GK Questions PDF

TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions PDF:

Download TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions and Answers PDF. These questions will be very useful for SSC exams of CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO, GD and Stenographer.

Download TOP-15 SSC GK Questions PDF

Download All SSC CGL Important Questions PDF

Read this Post in Hindi


Question 1: How many number of sites in India are part of the UNESCO’s World Heritage Sites list?

a) 20

b) 35

c) 27

d) 37

Question 2: Which are the imaginary lines joining places of same amount of rainfall called?

a) Isohyet

b) Isohel

c) Isolex

d) Isoline

Question 3: What is the percentage decadal growth of population from 2001 to 2011?

a) 10.70%

b) 12.70%

c) 15.70%

d) 17.70%

Question 4: A news agency named RIA Novosti belonged to which country?

a) Rwanda

b) Russia

c) Romania

d) None of the above

Question 5: On which day was the World Red Cross Day observed?

a) May 8

b) May 10

c) May 12

d) May 16

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

Question 6: Which is the current ruling political party in Pakistan?

a) Pak Sar Zameen Party

b) Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf

c) Pakistan Muslim League – N

d) Pakistan People’s Party

Question 7: Who was the founder of Auroville township?

a) Anandamayi Ma

b) Mother Meera

c) Mirra Alfassa

d) Mata Amritanandamayi

Question 8: Who is known as the Machiavelli of India?

a) Ashoka

b) Kumaragupta

c) Kalidas

d) Chanakya

Question 9: Which country has built the Mannerheim line to defend itself against Soviet Union?

a) Finland

b) Norway

c) Netherlands

d) Denmark

Question 10: Shakti Stal is the memorial site of which political leader?

a) Giani Zail Singh

b) Lal Bahadur Shastri

c) Jawaharlal Nehru

d) Indira Gandhi

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: Apsara, the first large scale atomic reactor of India was built with assistance from which country?

a) USA

b) UK

c) Russia

d) Canada

Question 12: U.Srinivas was the famous musical exponent of which instrument?

a) Sitar

b) Violin

c) Banjo

d) Mandolin

Question 13: What is the parliament name of Norway?

a) Majulis

b) Diet

c) Storting

d) Congress

Question 14: Where is the headquarters of Southern Naval Command located?

a) Chennai

b) Mumbai

c) Visakhapatnam

d) Kochi

Question 15: Who is the present Director General of World Trade Organisation?

a) Roberto Azevêdo

b) Pascal Lamy

c) Jim Yong Kim

d) Christine Lagarde

Download Free GK PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (A)

SSC Free Previous Papers App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here