TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions PDF | CHSL, MTS

0
783
TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions PDF
TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions PDF

TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions PDF:

Download TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions and Answers PDF. These questions will be very useful for SSC exams of CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO, GD and Stenographer.

Download TOP-15 SSC CGL Current Affairs Questions PDF

Download All SSC CGL Important Questions PDF

Read this Post in Hindi

Question 1: On which date did the merger of Dena bank, Vijaya bank and Bank of Baroda take place?

a) January 1, 2019

b) February 1, 2019

c) March 1, 2019

d) April 1, 2019

Question 2: Who has won the 2019 Pulitzer prize in the category of music?

a) Ellen Reid

b) Richard Powers

c) David Blight

d) Jeffrey Stewart

Question 3: How many times did Benjamin Netanyahu got elected as the primeminister of Israel ?

a) Six

b) Three

c) Four

d) Five

Question 4: In which category of freestyle wrestling did Bajrang Punia win the number one spot?

a) 75Kg Men’s freestyle wrestling

b) 65Kg Men’s freestyle wrestling

c) 55Kg Men’s freestyle wrestling

d) 60Kg Men’s freestyle wrestling

Question 5: Which organisation has issued the February 12 circular in 2018 for resolution of stressed assets ?

a) RBI

b) SEBI

c) IRDAI

d) PFRDA

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

Question 6: Which country was the guest of honour at the Abu Dhabhi International Book Fair, 2019?

a) Sri Lanka

b) Saudi Arabia

c) India

d) Pakistan

Question 7: Who has conceived the idea of Integrated Guided Missile Development Programme?

a) Vikram Sarabhai

b) A.P.J.Abdul Kalam

c) Homi J. Bhabha

d) K.Sivan

Question 8: Which country has topped the 2019 Cancer Preparedness Index released by the Economist Intelligence Unit?

a) India

b) Germany

c) Australia

d) Netherlands

Question 9: Which neighbouring countries of India has recently has launched their first satellites into space?

a) Nepal & Maldives

b) Nepal & Sri Lanka

c) Myanmar & Sri Lanka

d) Myanmar & Maldives

Question 10: Who has become the first woman cricketer to score 2000 runs in T20 Internationals?

a) Smriti Mandhana

b) Mithali Raj

c) Harmanpreet Kaur

d) Jhulan Goswami

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: Where did the 2019 joint military exercise between India and Singapore ”Bold Kurukshetra” take place?

a) Gwalior

b) Mahob

c) Jhansi

d) Prayagraj

Question 12: Who is the head of the court appointed “Ram Janmabhooni-Babri Masjid case” mediation process?

a) Justice Aftab Alam

b) Justice Mohamed Ibrahim Khalifulla

c) Justice Vazhakkulangarayil Khalid

d) Justice Jaswant Singh

Question 13: Templeton Prize is related to which subject?

a) Social service

b) Mathematics

c) Science & Technology

d) Spiritual dimension of life

Question 14: To commemorate whose birth anniversary is the International Nurses Day observed on 12th may?

a) Florence Nightingale

b) Mary Seacole

c) Virginia Henderson

d) Clara Barton

Question 15: Who is the chairman of the 21st law commission?

a) Justice Rajiv Kumar

b) Justice Deepak Misra

c) Justice HL Dattu

d) Justice Balbir Singh Chauhan

Download Free GK PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (D)

SSC Free Previous Papers App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here