Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF | RRB Group-D, NTPC

0
1010
Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF
Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF

Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF:

Download Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF. RRB JE, GROUP-D, NTPC GK questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download Top-15 RRB JE Indian Polity Questions PDF

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Who has the authority to modify the application of Fundamental Rights to the armed forces?

a) Prime Minister

b) President

c) Parliament

d) State legislative assembly

Question 2: Which Article deals with the ammendment of the constitution?

a) Article 365

b) Article 368

c) Article 362

d) Article 358

Question 3: Who is the first MP to be disqualified under the Supreme court guidelines of Lily Thomas case?

a) Rasheed Masood

b) Asha Rani

c) Lalu Yadav

d) Jagdish Sharma

Question 4: Which constitutional ammendment Act has restricted the size of the Council of Ministers to 15% of the total strength of the house?

a) 51st constitutional ammendment Act, 2004

b) 91st constitutional ammendment Act, 2004

c) 71st constitutional ammendment Act, 2004

d) 61st constitutional ammendment Act, 2004

Question 5: In which year was the India’s first President Dr.Rajendra Prasad got elected?

a) 1947

b) 1950

c) 1948

d) 1949

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

Question 6: Which Act has abolished the Board of Control and Court of Directors in Britian?

a) Government of India Act, 1858

b) Government of India Act, 1909

c) Government of India Act, 1919

d) Government of India Act, 1935

Question 7: How many new terms were added to the Preamble through ammendments till now ?

a) Six

b) Five

c) Four

d) Three

Question 8: Who heads the Council of Ministers in Parliament?

a) President

b) Prime Minister

c) Chief Minister

d) Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs

Question 9: Apart from Hindu religion, Hindu Succession Act, 1956 is applicable to which religions ?

a) Islam, Jainism, Sikhism

b) Buddhism, Jainism, Sikhism

c) Christianity, Jainism, Sikhism

d) Islam, Christianity, Jainism

Question 10: How many subjects are enumerated in the 12th Schedule related to the municipalities?

a) 10

b) 15

c) 21

d) 18

RRB Group D previous year papers (download PDF)

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 11: Under which Article of the constitution can the High court issue writs for the enforcement of Fundamental Rights?

a) Article 226

b) Article 32

c) Article 214

d) Article 50

Question 12: How many times was the National Emergency imposed in India?

a) Four times

b) Once

c) Twice

d) Thrice

Question 13: Which is the minimum age required to be elected as the member of Loksabha?

a) Twenty five years

b) Twenty one years

c) Thirty five years

d) Twenty years

Question 14: The process of impeachment of president was borrowed from which constitution?

a) United Kingdom

b) South Africa

c) United States of America

d) Russia

Question 15: Which was the repealed Fundamental Right mentioned in Article 31?

a) Fundamental Right to Property

b) Fundamental Right to Freedom

c) Fundamental Right to Speech

d) Fundamental Right to Live

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Indian Polity Questions for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here