Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF

0
1110
Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF
Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF

Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF:

Download Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF. RRB GROUP-D GK questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download Top-15 RRB GROUP-D GK Questions PDF

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: What is the theme of the International Happiness Day observed on March 20th?

a) Happier together

b) Happier Lively

c) Happy Happy

d) Happy within

Question 2: What is the rank of India in the World Economic Forum’s 2019 Global Energy Transition Index?

a) 36

b) 46

c) 56

d) 76

Question 3: What is the name of the joint military exercise between India and Oman conducted recently?

a) Mitra Shakti

b) Sampriti

c) Al nagah

d) Foal eagle

Question 4: Which country has witnessed the Christchurch mosque massacre recently?

a) New zealand

b) Australia

c) Singapore

d) Cambodia

Question 5: Who is appointed as the next Chief of Naval Staff?

a) Arjun Verma

b) Karambir Singh

c) Bimal Verma

d) Harish Bisht

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

Question 6: How many railway zones are there in the country including the southcoast railway zone?

a) 11

b) 15

c) 20

d) 18

Question 7: Which country has recently joined the International Criminal Court as its member?

a) Indonesia

b) Malaysia

c) Brunei

d) Vietnam

Question 8: Who became the first woman to win the 2019 Mathematics Abel prize?

a) Isadoren Singer

b) Cathleen Synge Morawetz

c) Karen Uhlenbeck

d) Dany Freed

Question 9: What is the name of the drainage cleaning robot introduced for the first time in India?

a) Bandicoot

b) Antibot

c) Skybot

d) Botbot

Question 10: Which film has won the 2019 BAFTA “Best Film” award?

a) Green book

b) Roma

c) Bohemian Rhapsody

d) None of the above

RRB Group D previous year papers (download PDF)

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 11: According to the Muslim Women(Protection of Rights on Marriage) ordinance, how many of years of imprisonment can a person be sentenced for instant triple talaq?

a) A maximum of 3 years

b) A maximum of 2 years

c) A maximum of 5 years

d) A maximum of 7 years

Question 12: Who is the prince of Saudi Arabia who has visited India recently?

a) Muhammad bin Nayef

b) Mohammad bin Salman

c) Ibn Saud

d) Abdel Fattah el-Sisi

Question 13: What is the current interest rate on Public Provident Fund?

a) 8.5%

b) 7%

c) 8%

d) 8.7%

Question 14: Who is appointed as the first ombudsman of BCCI?

a) Justice D.K.Jain

b) Justice Indu Malhotra

c) Justice Ranjan Gogoi

d) Justice Praveen Kumar

Question 15: Which state in India is going to host the 2022 National Games to commemorate the 50th statehood day?

a) Mizoram

b) Manipur

c) Meghalaya

d) Nagaland

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (C)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this GK Questions for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here