Synonyms & Antonyms Questions for IIFT PDF

0
804
Synonyms & Antonyms Questions for IIFT PDF
Synonyms & Antonyms Questions for IIFT PDF

Synonyms & Antonyms Questions for IIFT PDF

Download important IIFT Synonyms & Antonyms Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IIFT and other MBA exams. Practice Progressions ans Series questions and answers for IIFT exam.

Download Synonyms & Antonyms Questions for IIFT PDF

Get 50% Off on IIFT & Other MBA Test Series 

Download IIFT Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Select the synonym of perusal

a) inspection

b) delinquency

c) inconsideration

d) laxity

Question 2: Select the synonym of
obstreperous

a) boisterous

b) bashful

c) reticent

d) taciturn

Question 3: Select the synonym of digress

a) sojourn

b) meander

c) tarriance

d) regress

Question 4: Select the synonym of melodramatic

a) tranquil

b) halcyon

c) bucolic

d) theatrical

Question 5: Select the synonym of
succulent

a) torrid

b) luscious

c) arid

d) bare

Practice IIFT Mock Tests

IIFT Free Mock Test

Question 6: Select the synonym of rendezvous

a) tryst

b) dispersal

c) rift

d) split

Question 7: Select the antonym of
excruciating

a) savage

b) grievous

c) memorable

d) relaxing

Question 8: Select the antonym of
minuscule

a) alarming

b) huge

c) freaky

d) believable

Question 9: Select the antonym of
malignant

a) mortal

b) internecine

c) benign

d) lethal

Question 10: Select the antonym of pompous

a) modern

b) turgid

c) modest

d) vain

Enroll for CAT/MBA Courses

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

‘Excruciating’ means intensely painful.
Hence, option D is the correct answer.

8) Answer (B)

‘Minuscule’ means extremely small; tiny.
Hence, option B is the correct answer.

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (C)

IIFT Previous year question  answer PDF

IIFT Free Mock Test

We hope this Synonyms & Antonyms questions and answers for IIFT PDF will be helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here