Static GK questions for SSC stenographer PDF

0
1869
Static gk questions for ssc stenographer PDF
Static gk questions for ssc stenographer PDF

Static GK questions for SSC stenographer PDF

SSC Stenographer Static gk questions  PDF based on previous year question papers of SSC exam. Top 15 Very important questions  for Stenographer.

Download Static gk questions for ssc stenographer pdf

15 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 149

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

Question 1: The Singalila National Park is located in the state of

a) West Bengal

b) Manipur

c) Sikkim

d) Orissa

Question 2: The ‘Bandipur National Park’ established in 1974 as a tiger reserve under Project Tiger is located in the Indian state of

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Kerala

c) Karnataka

d) Telangana

e) Andhra Pradesh

Question 3: Which port is situated on the southern tip of the Suez Canal?

a) Port Suez

b) Port Said

c) Ismailia

d) Port Ibrahim

Question 4: In which city of India would you find the Swami Vivekananda Airport?

a) Raipur

b) Ranchi

c) Durgapur

d) Kanyakumari

Question 5: The headquarters of ISRO is located at

a) Bengaluru

b) New Delhi

c) Pune

d) Mumbai

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Question 6: Which of the following is the national fruit of India?

a) Mangroov Indica

b) Mongoose Indica

c) Marvelous Indica

d) Mangifera Indica

Question 7: Port of Spain is the Capital City of .

a) Saudi Arabia

b) North Korea

c) Czech Republic

d) Trinidad and Tobago

Question 8: What is the capital of Finland?

a) Tashkent

b) Helsinki

c) Bern

d) Dublin

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Question 9: ‘ National Youth Day” is marked on :

a) January 15

b) January 9

c) January 18

d) January 12

Question 10: World environment day is observed on

a) February 28

b) May 16

c) June 05

d) September 12

Question 11: NTPC is a Central Public Sector Enterprise in which sector?

a) Education

b) Health

c) Power

d) Transport

Question 12: Which organization publishes ‘World Development Report’?

a) International Monetary Fund (IMF)

b) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

c) World Bank

d) World Economic Forum

Question 13: “Ryder Cup” is awarded to the players of :

a) Baseball

b) Basketball

c) Cards

d) Golf

Question 14: What is the width of goal post in the game football?

a) 20 feet

b) 22 feet

c) 24 feet

d) 26 feet

Question 15: Konkani is the official language of _________.

a) Andhra Pradesh

b) Arunachal Pradesh

c) West Bengal

d) Goa

Daily Free SSC Practice Sets

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (D)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Static GK questions pdf for SSC Stenographer exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here