SSC Questions on Human body PDF

0
1633
SSC Questions on Human body PDF
SSC Questions on Human body PDF

SSC Questions on Human body PDF

Download SSC CGL Human body Related Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. Top-10 Very Important Science Questions for SSC Exams.

Download SSC Questions on Human Body PDF

Take a free SSC CGL mock test

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

More SSC CGL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Question 1: The normal cholesterol level in human blood is

a) 80 – 120 mg%

b) 120 – 140 mg%

c) 140 – 180 mg%

d) 180 – 200 mg%

Question 2: Which of the following diseases is caused by the deficiency of Iron in human body ?

a) Anaemia

b) Scurvy

c) Dermatosis

d) Beri-Beri

e) None of these

Question 3: The normal temperature of human being on Kelvin scale is-

a) 290

b) 310

c) 300

d) 305

Question 4: The Kidney stones formed in the human body are basically–

a) Calcium Sulphate

b) Calcium Oxalate

c) Ferrous Oxide

d) Sodium Sulphate

e) None of these

Question 5: Evolutionary principles have been used for classification of animals and plants According to this humans come under which class ?

a) Mammalia

b) Arthropoda

c) Aves

d) Amphibian

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 6: What is the effect of alcohol in the human body ?

a) It increases its sensitivity

b) It decreases its sensitivity

c) It does not affect human body

d) It increases human activity

Question 7: What is the Normal Blood Volume in human adult ?

a) One litre

b) Three litres

c) Five litres

d) Seven litres

Question 8: Which of the following diseases is caused by the deficiency of Iron in human body ?

a) Anaemia

b) Scurvy

c) Dermatosis

d) Beri-Beri

e) None of these

Question 9: The normal temperature of human being on Kelvin scale is-

a) 290

b) 310

c) 300

d) 305

Question 10: The Kidney stones formed in the human body are basically–

a) Calcium Sulphate

b) Calcium Oxalate

c) Ferrous Oxide

d) Sodium Sulphate

e) None of these

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (B)

The temperature of the human body is 37 degrees Celcius which is equal to 37 + 273 = 310 K

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

The temperature of the human body is 37 degrees Celcius which is equal to 37 + 273 = 310 K

10) Answer (B)

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

SSC Free Previous Papers App

We hope this Human body Related Questions for SSC CGL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here