SSC Questions & Answers on Heart PDF

0
2698
SSC Questions & Answers on Heart PDF
SSC Questions & Answers on Heart PDF

SSC Questions & Answers on Heart PDF

Download SSC CGL Heart Related Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. Top-10 Very Important Science Questions for SSC Exams.

Download SSC Questions & Answers on Heart PDF

Take a free SSC CGL mock test

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

More SSC CGL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Question 1: First human heart transplant was performed in:

a) 1972

b) 1967

c) 1959

d) 1955

Question 2: How many chambers does a mammalian heart have ?

a) 4

b) 1

c) 2

d) 3

Question 3: Which vein brings clean blood from the lungs into the heart ?

a) Renal Vein

b) Pulmonary Vein

c) Vena Cava

d) Hepatic Vein

Question 4: Heart is devoid of

a) Cardiac muscle

b) Involuntary muscle

c) Voluntary muscle

d) Smooth muscle

Question 5: The pacemaker of the heart is characterized by

a) Bundle of his

b) Arch of aorta

c) SA node

d) AV node

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 6: Inadequate pumping action of the heart is known as _____________

a) Cardiogenic shock

b) Obstructive shock

c) Anaphylactic shock

d) Septic shock

Question 7: Which of the following is heart shaped pelvis?

a) Android

b) Platypelloid

c) Anthropoid

d) Gynecoid

Question 8: _______ carries oxygenated blood from lungs to heart.

a) Aorta

b) Renal artery

c) Pulmonary artery

d) Vena Cava

Question 9: Which chamber of human heart receives oxygen-rich blood from lungs?

a) Left Atrium

b) Right Ventricle

c) Right Atrium

d) Left Ventricle

Question 10: Which of the following organism has a 2-Chambered heart?

a) Humanbeings

b) Sparrows

c) Monkey

d) Fishes

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

SSC Free Previous Papers App

We hope this Heart Related Questions for SSC CGL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here