Spellings for SSC Stenographer Exam PDF

0
138
Spellings for SSC Stenographer Exam PDF
Spellings for SSC Stenographer Exam PDF

Spellings for SSC Stenographer Exam PDF

SSC Stenographer Spellings pdf based on previous year question papers of SSC exam. Top 15 Very important questions  for Stenographer.

Download Spellings for SSC Stenographer Exam PDF

15 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 149

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 1: 

a) Fasimmile

b) Facsimile

c) Facsimilee

d) Fasirnile

Question 2: 

a) Aquarim

b) Acquariam

c) Aquarium

d) Acquerium

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt Word.

Question 3: 

a) coherant

b) commendation

c) tommorow

d) advicable

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Question 4: 

a) aneurysm

b) annonymous

c) disipate

d) carcas

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 5: 

a) Deffusion

b) Delusion

c) Diffussion

d) Diffusion

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 6: 

a) Accessible

b) Akcesslble

c) Accesseble

d) Accesible

Question 7: 

a) Camouflage

b) Camaflouge

c) Cemouflege

d) Cemouflage

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 8: 

a) Corralative

b) Correlative

c) Corilative

d) Correletive

Question 9: 

a) Sychological

b) Psychological

c) Psykological

d) Sykological

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 10: 

a) Irrisistable

b) Irresistible

c) Irresesteble

d) Irresistable

Question 11: 

a) Baroaque

b) Baroque

c) Baruque

d) Barokue

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word.

Question 12: 

a) campagnes

b) campaignes

c) campaines

d) campaigns

Question 13: 

a) rhythim

b) rhithm

c) rhythm

d) rhithym

Instructions

In the following questions, four words are given in each question, out of which only one word is correctly spelt. Find the correctly spelt word as your answer.

Question 14: 

a) conivance

b) connavance

c) connivance

d) conivence

Question 15: 

a) maintennance

b) manteinance

c) maintenance

d) mentenance

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Daily Free SSC Practice Sets

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (C)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Spellings pdf for SSC Stenographer exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here