Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions

0
470
Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning
Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning - 8th Jan 2021

Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning – 8th Jan 2021

Download Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning questions of Youtube live class on 8th Jan 2021. The following are the RRB NTPC reasoning questions which were asked in RRB NTPC exam.,

Download Solved RRB NTPC Reasoning – 8th Jan 2021

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: A is the brother of B. B is the father of C, and D is the wife of A, then how is D related to C?

a) Maternal Aunt

b) Paternal Aunt

c) Grandmother

d) Mother

Question 2: Find the missing number.
2, 6, 12, 20, 30, ?

a) 40

b) 38

c) 42

d) 44

Question 3: In the following question, select the related number/letters/words from the given alternatives.
ABCD : ZYXW :: GHIJ : ?

a) TWRS

b) MNPO

c) VTSX

d) TSRQ

Question 4: In the following question, select the related number/letters/words from the given alternatives.
Garden : Gardener :: Museum : ?

a) Watchman

b) Curator

c) Employee

d) Owner

Question 5: In a class of 30 students, Rahul ranks 13th from the left end. What is the rank of Rahul from the right end?

a) 17th

b) 16th

c) 18th

d) 13th

Question 6: Find the missing number.
22, 24, 28, ?, 52, 84

a) 30

b) 32

c) 36

d) 40

Question 7: If O = 20, and LIT = 46, then PIG =?

a) 37

b) 44

c) 32

d) 27

Question 8: FIELD is coded as WOVRU, so what is the code for BEAST?

a) YVOUW

b) GHZVY

c) YZXNB

d) GZVHY

Question 9: A is taller than B. C is taller than A. D is taller than V but shorter than B. Who is the tallest?

a) C

b) A

c) D

d) V

Question 10: N, W, T and X are sitting around a circle, and all are facing center. W is second to the left of N. N is between T and X, and W is to the immediate left of T. Find who sits immediate left of W?

a) N

b) X

c) T

d) Either T or X

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: Find the number which can replace the question mark.

a) 17

b) 11

c) 21

d) 19

Question 12: If “+” is “-”, “$\times$ is “+”, and “-” is “$\times$” the find 28 + 5 x 7 – 3

a) 37

b) 44

c) 32

d) 27

Question 13: In the following question, select the related number/letters/words from the given alternatives.
India : New Delhi :: China : ?

a) Beijing

b) Sanghai

c) Wuhan

d) Tibet

Question 14: If TEKCAR is RACKET, then TCEJBO is ?

a) OBJECT

b) JBOCET

c) ECTBOJ

d) CETJBO

Question 15: Find the missing number.1, 8, 27, 64, ?

a) 343

b) 125

c) 100

d) 121

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (B)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (B)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here