Simplification Questions for SBI PO PDF

0
4252
simplification questions for sbi po pdf
simplification questions for sbi po pdf

Simplification Questions for SBI PO PDF:

Download simplification and approximation questions and answers PDF for SBI PO & Clerk bank exams with solutions & detailed explanations based on asked questions in previous papers. Very useful for SBI PO 2018 exam. Easy to High level simplification questions with answers.

Download Simplification Questions For SBI PO PDF

20 SBI PO Mocks Offer (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 125

Question 1: 3463 × 295 – 18611 = ? + 5883
a) 997091
b) 997071
c) 997090
d) 999070
e)None of these

Question 2: (23.1)2 + (48.6)2 – (39.8)2 = ? + 1147.69
a) (13.6)2
b)
c) 163.84
d) 12.8
e)None of These

Question 3 : 39.897% of 4331 + 58.779% of 5003 =?
a) 4300
b) 4500
c) 4700
d) 4900
e)5100

Question 4: 43931.03 ÷ 2111.02 × 401.04 =?

a) 8800
b) 7600
c) 7400
d) 9000
e)8300

Daily SBI Exams GK – Current Affairs test

Question 5: x 34.999 = ?
a) 3000
b) 2800
c) 2500
d) 3300
e)2600

Question 6: 59.88 ÷ 12.21 × 6.35 =?
a) 10
b) 50
c) 30
d) 70
e)90

Question 7: 4003×77 – 21015 = ?×116
a) 2477
b) 2478
c) 2467
d) 2476
e)None of these

Take a Free Mock test for SBI PO

SBI PO Solved Previous Papers

Question 8: 23% of 6783 + 57% of 8431 = ?

a) 6460
b) 6420
c) 6320
d) 6630
e)6365.

Question 9:
a) 1000
b) 100
c) 1000.001
d) 10000
e)999

Question 10:
a) 6
b) 9
c) 7
d) 10
e)12

Banking 1 Year Plan – 350 Mocks for just Rs. 499

Daily Free GK – Current Affairs Tests

Answers & Solutions
1) Answer (A)
3463 × 295 = 1021585
1021585 – 18611 = 1002974
1002974 – 5883 = 997091

2) Answer (C)

(23.1)2 = 533.61
(48.6 )2 = 2361.96
(39.8)2 = 1584.04
533.61 + 2361.96 – 1584.04 = 1311.53
1311.53 – 1147.69 = 163.84

 

533.61 + 2361.96 – 1584.04 = 1311.53
1311.53 – 1147.69 = 163.84

3) Answer (C)

40 x 4330100\frac{4330}{100} + 59 + 5000100\frac{5000}{100}

=1732+2950
=4682

4) Answer (E)

x 401 = 8345.01 ≈ 8300

5) Answer (B)
After taking approximation equation will be

x 34.993 = 80 x 35 = 2800

6) Answer (C)
After taking approximation equation will be 60 ÷ 12 x 6 = 30

7) Answer (D)
4003 x 77 = 308231
308231 – 21015 = 287216

= 2476

8) Answer (E)
23% of 6783 can be calculated as (20+3)% of 6783 = 1560.09
57% of 8453 can be calculated as (50+7)% of 8431 = 4805.67
Sum will be = 1560.09 + 4805.67 = 6365.7

9) Answer (A)

 ≈ 1000000\sqrt{1000000} = 1000

10) Answer (B)


≈109∗109=2∗10?\approx 10^9*10^9 = 2*10^?
So, ≈?=9\approx ? = 9

Download General Knowledge GK PDFs

Online Computer Awareness Tests for Bank exams

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here