Seating Arrangement Questions for RBI Grade B PDF

0
3494
Seating Arrangement Questions for RBI Grade B PDF
Seating Arrangement Questions for RBI Grade B PDF

Seating Arrangement Questions for RBI Grade B PDF

Download Very important RBI Grade-B Seating Arrangement Questions with solutions PDF. This PDF covers Top-15 Seating Arrangement Questions and answers for RBI Grade-B exam based on previous year asked questions from RBI and other Banking exams.

Download Seating Arrangement Questions for RBI Grade B PDF

3 Free Mocks for RBI Grade-B (latest pattern with solutions)

Download RBI Grade-B Previous Papers PDF

Instructions

Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below :

Nine persons – A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H and I – are sitting around a circular table facing the centre and at equal distance but not necessarily in the same order. B is immediate neighbour of neither I nor C. A is sitting third to the left of B. F is sitting third to the right of C. G is immediate neighbour of neither F nor A. D is sitting third to to left of I. H is an immediate neighbor of both A and G.

Question 1: Four of the following five pairs are alike in a certain way based on above seating arrangement and hence form a group. Which one of the following ‘’does not’’ belong to that group?

a) AC

b) DB

c) EI

d) GI

e) HA

Question 2: Starting from A, if all the persons are made to sit in the alphabetical order in clock – wise direction, the position of how many (excluding A) will remain unchanged?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

e) More than three

Question 3: What is the position of G with respect to F?

a) Third to right

b) Fourth to right

c) Third to the left

d) Fourth to the left

e) Fifth to the right

Question 4: Who among the following is sitting third to the left of H?

a) C

b) A

c) I

d) G

e) E

Question 5: Who among the following sits exactly between G and I?

a) B

b) E

c) D

d) C

e) F

Question 6: Which of the following statements is ‘’NOT TRUE’’ with respect to the given seating arrangement?

a) C is an immediate neighbor of both A and D

b) H is sitting second to the left of C

c) B is sitting exactly between D and F

d) A is sitting second to the right of G

e) All are true

Instructions

Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below :

Ten persons – L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T and U – are standing in a straight line facing north, but not necessarily in the same order. Four persons are standing between Q and S. P is standing at one of the extreme ends. L is standing to the immediate right of Q. L is standing second to the left of P. U is standing second to the right of S and second to the left of N. Three persons are standing between R and M. O is not standing at any extreme end of the line. M is far away from O than that of P.

Question 7: Who among them standing at extreme left end ?

a) R

b) T

c) S

d) Q

e) P

Question 8: If all persons are made to stand in the alphabetical order from right to left starting from L, the positions of how many persons (excluding L) will remain unchanged?

a) One

b) Two

c) Three

d) Four

e) None

Question 9: How many persons standing between M and O ?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

e) Five

Question 10: Which of the following pairs represents the immediate neighbours of S ?

a) OU

b) RU

c) TU

d) TO

e) NO

3 Free Mocks for RBI Grade-B (latest pattern with solutions)

RBI Grade-B Free Study Material (Download PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (E)

5) Answer (B)

Free Banking Study Material – 18000 Practice Questions

Download Free General Knowledge Questions PDF

6) Answer (E)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

Download RBI Grade-B Previous Papers PDF

9) Answer (E)

10) Answer (D)

3 Free Mocks for RBI Grade-B (latest pattern with solutions)

Download RBI Grade-B Free Preparation App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here