SBI CLERK Marketing Aptitude Questions and Answers PDF (Set-2)

0
733
SBI CLERK Marketing Aptitude Questions and Answers PDF (Set-2)
SBI CLERK Marketing Aptitude Questions and Answers PDF (Set-2)

SBI CLERK Marketing Aptitude Questions and Answers PDF (Set-2):

Marketing Aptitude questions for SBI Clerk banking exam 2018 Previous marketing aptitude most commonly asked questions. Download marketing questions PDF useful for SBI Clerk and PO exams. They will help you a lot for your preparation

75 SBI Clerk Mocks & Sectionals – Rs. 360

Download all SBI Clerk questions and Answers PDF 

For more questions visit SBI Clerk Previous question papers (solved)

Question 1: A computer system system includes…..

a) Hardware
b) Software
c) Peripheral devices
d) All of these
e) None of these

Question 2: A…… is a software program used to view web page.

a) Site
b) Host
c) Link
d) Browser
e) None of these

Question 3: ……..is the maximum amount of data that can be stored on a storage medium.

a) Magnetic storage
b) Optical storage
c) Solid -state storage
d) Storage capacity
e) None of these

Question 4: A…… Is a large and expensive computer capable of simultaneously processing data for hundred or thousand of users.

a) Handheld computer
b) Mainframe computer
c) Personal computer
d) Tablet computer
e) None of these

Question 5: Which of the following is not true about computer files ?

a) They are collections of the data saved to a storage medium
b) Every file has a filename
c) A file extension is established by the user to indicate the file’s contents
d) All files contain data
e) None of these

Take a Free SBI Clerk Mock test

Question 6: ……allows voice conversations to travel over the Internet.

a) Internet telephony
b) Instant messaging
c) E-mail
d) E-commerrce
e) None of these

Question 7: You use a(n)…….. such as a keyboard or mouse to input information

a) Storage device
b) Processing device
c) Input device
d) Output device
e) None of these

Question 8: Which of the following is not true concerning user ID’S and password ?

a) When you enter your user ID and password the computer knows it is you
b) If your computer asks for a user ID and password you can create your own
c) Sometimes your assigned a user ID and password for security reasonns
d) You should share your user ID and password with at least one other person
e) None of these

Question 9: One who designs , writes, tests, and maintains computer programs is called a……

a) User
b) Programmer
c) Designer
d) OPerator
e) None of these

Question 10: Items such as names and adress are considered….

a) Information
b) Input
c) Records
d) Data
e) None of these

SBI Clerk Previous question Papers

Answers (1 – 10):

1) Answer (D)
2) Answer (D)
3) Answer (D)
4) Answer (B)
5) Answer (E)
6) Answer (A)
7) Answer (C)
8) Answer (D)
9) Answer (B)
10) Answer (C)

75 SBI Clerk Mocks & Sectionals – Rs. 360

[Download Top Rated GK – SBI APP]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here