RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions Set-2 PDF

0
1812
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions Set-2 PDF
RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions Set-2 PDF

RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions Set-2 PDF

Download RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions and Answers Set-2 PDF. Top 15 RRB NTPC Reasoning questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC Reasoning Questions Set-2 PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: In a code language, FATE is written as 61205. What is the code for LEAN?

a) 125114

b) 125115

c) 126114

d) 135114

Question 2: Venu is the Son of Avani and Amit is the son of Avani’s brother. How is Amit’s Mother related to Venu?

a) Sister

b) Maternal aunt

c) Paternal aunt

d) Cousin

Question 3: In a code language, AILMENT is written as 1923540. What is the code for DISEASE?

a) 4985195

b) 4995195

c) 4905195

d) 4995196

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: If MEAT is coded as 135120. then what will be the code for ZEBRA?

a) 2652181

b) 2652191

c) 2662181

d) 2662191

Question 5: Find the odd one out

a) C

b) D

c) A

d) B

Question 6: You are given a question and two statements. Identify which of the statements is/are sufficient to answer the question.
Question:
What is the total age of the sisters 10 years from now?
Statements:
1. Lina is 20 years old now.
2. Lina’s sister’s age is twice that of $\frac{1}{4^{th}}$ of the age of Lina.

a) Statement 1 alone is sufficient.

b) Statements 1 and 2 together are not sufficient.

c) Statement 2 alone is sufficient.

d) Statements 1 and 2 together are sufficient.

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Choose the mirror image for the following figure when the mirror is kept at the MN line.

a) C

b) D

c) A

d) B

Question 8: Which of the options bears the closest resemblance to the following figure?

 

a) D

b) A

c) C

d) B

Question 9: Which of the following correctly represents the relationship between:
A) Button
B) Sleeves
C) Shirt

a)

b)

c)

d)

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: Vaishali is having dinner at 9:00 p.m. On her watch, she observes that the minutes hand is pointing towards the north direction. In which direction would the hours hand be facing at that time?

a) North

b) West

c) South

d) East

Question 11: Madhuri is Ramani’s sister. How is Madhuri’s father’s sister related to Ramani?

a) Grandmother

b) Paternal aunt

c) Sister

d) Granddaughter

Download General Science Notes PDF

RRB JE Free Mock Test

Question 12: How many rectangles are there in the following figure?

 

a) 21

b) 20

c) 24

d) 19

Question 13: If PINE is written as SLQH, then how will you write ATE?

a) DWH

b) WEI

c) EWI

d) EUG

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 14: Seam got ₹ 50 from her father and bought a toffee for ₹ 15. Her mother gave her ₹ 30, but her brother took ₹ 42 from her. How much money was left with her?

a) ₹ 20

b) ₹ 25

c) ₹ 23

d) ₹ 24

Question 15: How many triangles are there in the following figure?

a) 32

b) 30

c) 44

d) 42

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (E)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Reasoning Set-2 Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here