RRB JE G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

0
1829
RRB JE G.K Set-2 Questions PDF
RRB JE G.K Set-2 Questions PDF

RRB JE G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

Download Top 15 RRB JE G.K Set-2 Questions and Answers PDF. RRB JE G.K questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway JE exam.

Download RRB JE G.K Questions Set-2 PDF

Download RRB JE Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: What is the theme of the 2019 “Indian Science Congress”?

a) Future India : Science & Technology

b) Future World : Science & Technology

c) New India : Science & Technology

d) Favourite of India : Science & Technology

Question 2: Which band of frequency are used in Global Positioning System (GPS) ?

a) C-band

b) L-band

c) Ku-band

d) Both A and C

Question 3: ASLV stands for?

a) Augmented Satellite Launch Vehicle

b) Aero Space Launch Vehicle

c) Area Satellite Launch Vehicle

d) None of these

FREE RRB JE YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 4: Artificial Intelligent robot named Shelley developed by the MIT media lab writes which type of stories?

a) Love

b) Action

c) Drama

d) Horror

Question 5: Which company has acquired the Essar Steel Ltd recently?

a) Arcelor Mittal

b) VISA Steel

c) TATA Steel

d) JSW Steel

Question 6: Which Country in the world is the leading producer of Millets?

a) India

b) USA

c) Brazil

d) China

e) Australia

RRB JE Free Mock Test

RRB JE Free Mock Test (latest pattern)

Question 7: Which State in India is called “Milk Pail of India”?

a) Maharashtra

b) Haryana

c) Punjab

d) Andhra Pradesh

Question 8: Who is the author of the book ‘The Fate of Butterflies’?

a) Dervla Murphy

b) Parimal Bhattacharya

c) Nayantara Sahgal

d) Laurel Braitman

Question 9: The public screening of India’s first feature film ‘Raja Harishchandra’ was done on …..

a) 13 May 1913

b) 20 March 1918

c) 16 July 1818

d) 12 April 1920

Question 10: All birds fall in the category of?

a) Vertebrata

b) Reptilia

c) Protochordate

d) Aves

Daily Free Online Tests for RRB Exams

Download RRB GK Material PDF

Question 11: Cobalt is found in which vitamin?

a) K

b) B$_{12}$

c) B$_{6}$

d) A

Question 12: Which day is observed as the Commonwealth Day?

a) 24th May

b) 25th May

c) 29th May

d) 27th May

Question 13: On which day is the United Nations Day celebrated?

a) 2nd October

b) 14th August

c) 16th September

d) 24th October

e) 14 November

Question 14: Which state is home to the Laho folk dance?

a) Nagaland

b) Manipur

c) Meghalaya

d) Mizoram

Question 15: Kalamkari painting is from which State?

a) Andhra Pradesh

b) West Bengal

c) Manipur

d) Maharashtra

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

Augmented Satellite Launch Vehicle is the full form of ASLV.

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (E)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this G.K Set-2 Questions for RRB JE Exam will be highly useful for your preparation

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here