RRB JE Aptitude Questions PDF

0
1976
RRB JE Aptitude Questions PDF
RRB JE Aptitude Questions PDF

RRB JE Aptitude Questions PDF

Download Top 20 RRB JE Aptitude Questions and Answers PDF. RRB JE Maths questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway JE exam

Download RRB JE Aptitude Questions PDF

Download RRB JE Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: In the following Venn diagram, the rectangle represents the number of RPS supporters, the triangle represents the number of MI supporters and the circle represents the number of KKR supporters. How many of them support MI and KKR but not RPS?

a) 4

b) 2

c) 12

d) 1

Question 2: Prakash is the brother of Nilesh. How is Nilesh related to Prakash’s only sister’s father’s wife?

a) Brother

b) Uncle

c) Son

d) Cousin

Question 3: Choose the mirror image for the following figure considering MN to be the Mirror:

a) C

b) B

c) A

d) D

FREE RRB JE YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: A parking area has two gates, one on the eastern side which is the entry gate and another in the western corner which is the Exit gate. If a car enters the parking area through the entrance gate following a straight path and makes a 90° turn to the right and gets place to park which direction does the car’s bonnet face?

a) North

b) South

c) West

d) East

Question 5: Starting from point O facing West a man walks 4 kilometre reach point A, turns right walks 4 kilometre reach point B, turn right walks 4 kilometre reach point C, turns right walks 3 kilometre reach point D, turns left walks 4 kilometre reach point E, turns right walks 5 kilometre reach point F. At point C, the man is facing ……. direction.

a) East

b) South

c) North

d) West

Question 6: How many triangles are present in the below figure?

a) 16

b) 11

c) 14

d) 15

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 7: Two friends enter a restaurant that has an entrance facing East. They were asked to take right and occupy a two-seater table. Which direction did they turn after entering the restaurant to occupy the seats?

a) East

b) West

c) South

d) North

Question 8: Four words have been given of which three are alike in some way and one is different. Choose the odd one out.

a) BEFFILY

b) ABHORRED

c) ACCENT

d) EFFORT

Question 9: Leela goes for a long drive towards the South. After some time she takes a 90° left turn and then takes a 45° left turn to enter a by-lane. Which direction is Leela heading towards?

a) South-East

b) South-West

c) North-East

d) North-West

Question 10: Choose the Venn diagram that best represents the words:
India, Telangana, Hyderabad.

a)

 

b)

c)

d)

 

RRB JE Free Mock Test

RRB JE Free Mock Test (latest pattern)

Question 11: If PHONE is written as RJQPG, then WATER can be written as ………..

a) YCVGT

b) YVCTG

c) YVCGT

d) YCVTG

Question 12: P told Q, “Though I am the son of your father, you are NOT my brother”. How is Q related to P?

a) Sister

b) Father

c) Daughter

d) Son

Question 13: Choose the option that closely resembles the mirror image of the given figure.

a) a

b) d

c) c

d) b

Question 14: In a code language, VEIL is written as 2592. What is the code for MEET?

a) 4550

b) 3660

c) 3551

d) 3550

Question 15: Meenu goes to the grocery shop just adjacent to her home on the right side. Her home’s entrance faces East. After entering the shop she turns to her right to start walking towards an aisle that has fresh produce. Which direction is she walking?

a) West

b) North

c) East

d) South

Daily Free Online Tests for RRB Exams

Download RRB GK Material PDF

Question 16: Monika’s father was 38 years of age when she was born while her mother was 36 years old when her sister four years younger to her was born. What is the difference between the ages of her parents?

a) 8 years

b) 4 years

c) 6 years

d) 2 years

Question 17: Vandana is the daughter of Vishal and Vanita. Amit is the son of Vanita’s brother. Who is Vandana to Amit?

a) Brother

b) Cousin

c) Father

d) Niece

Question 18: Which of the following correctly represents the relationship between?
A) Metal
B) Glass
C) Vessels

a)

b)

c)

d)

 

Question 19: Murali takes his dog for a walk. He turns left at a cross road and faces South. Towards which direction was he walking before turning left?

a) East

b) North

c) West

d) South

Question 20: Leela introduces two girls to her friend as the daughters of the only sister of her father. Leela and the girls are ………

a) cousins

b) friends

c) nieces

d) twins

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (E)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (B)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (D)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Aptitude Questions for RRB JE Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here