RRB Group-D BODMAS Questions PDF

0
10657
RRB Group-D BODMAS Questions PDF
RRB Group-D BODMAS Questions PDF

RRB Group-D BODMAS Questions PDF

Download Top 10 RRB Group-D Expected Questions and Answers PDF. RRB Group-D Expected questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download RRB Group-D BODMAS Questions PDF

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Question 1: Find the value of the following expression:126\div 9 + 4*3-17

a) 5

b) 8

c) 9

d) 10

Question 2: Find the value of the following expression:$1001\div 91+27-12*4$

a) 106

b) -25

c) -10

d) 104

Question 3: Find the value of the following expression:$24+54\div 4-3*11$

a) 4.5

b) -13.5

c) 12

d) 8.5

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

770 Mocks (cracku Pass) Just Rs.199

Question 4: Find the value of x:20% of 250 + x% of 600 = 12.5% of 1000

a) 10%

b) 12.5%

c) 20%

d) 15%

Question 5: 9 + 17 * 3 – 21 / 7 = ?

a) 57

b) 42

c) 21

d) $\frac{57}{7}$

RRB Group D previous year papers

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 6: 195*195 + 131*131 – 2*195*131 =?

a) 4800

b) 3960

c) 3096

d) 4096

Question 7: 23.765 + 45.235 + 34.75 – 45.555=?

a) 52.195

b) 48.5

c) 47.65

d) 58.195

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

Question 8: 354.5 – 425.25 + 83.75 = ?

a) 13

b) 27.75

c) 32.5

d) 10.5

Question 9: 17171.171 – 19199.99 + 18181.1 = ?

a) 15151.51

b) 16152.28

c) 16172.19

d) 18181.11

Question 10: $728\div26 + 16(24+990\div 45) = ?$

a) 756

b) 764

c) 728

d) 736

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

126\div 9 + 4*3-17 = 14+4*3-17 = 14+12-17 = 26-17 = 9

2) Answer (C)

$1001\div 91+27-12*4 = 11+27-48 = -10$

3) Answer (A)

$24+54\div 4-3*11$ = 24+13.5-3*11 = 24+13.5-33 = 4.5

4) Answer (B)

50+x% of 600 = 125
50+6x = 125
6x = 125-50 = 75
x = 12.5%

5) Answer (A)

9 + 17 * 3 – 21 / 7
= 9 + 17 * 3 – 3
= 9 + 51 – 3
= 60 – 3
= 57

6) Answer (D)

195*195 + 131*131 – 2*195*131 = $(195-131)^2$ = $64^2$
= $2^12$ = 4096

7) Answer (D)

23.765 + 45.235 + 34.75 – 45.555 = 58.195.

8) Answer (A)

354.5 – 425.25 + 83.75 = -70.75+83.75 = 13

9) Answer (B)

Answer of the summation will be = 16152.281

10) Answer (B)

$728\div26 + 16(24+990\div 45) = 728\div26 + 16(24+22) = 728\div26 + 736 = 28+736 = 764$

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this BODMAS Questions for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here