RBI Grade B Parajumble Questions PDF

0
892
RBI Grade B Parajumble Questions PDF
RBI Grade B Parajumble Questions PDF

RBI Grade B Parajumble Questions PDF

Parajumble questions & Answers for RBI Grade-B exam PDF download based on previous year asked questions papers of banking exams.

Download RBI Grade B Parajumble Questions PDF

10 RBI Grade B (10 Prelims + 5 Mains) latest pattern mocks – Rs. 199

Free Download RBI Grade B Study Material PDF

Question 1: 99 * 4/11 * 88 * 3/11 * 77 * 2/11 = ?

a) 12096
b) 11094
c) 10096
d) 11096
e) None of the above

Question 2: 78 * 2.5 * 9 * 130 + 5 = ?

a) 876545
b) 228155
c) 678955
d) 110965
e) 784575

Question 3: 6.42 + 8.98 + 10.33 – 5.34 – 2.79 = ?

a) 15.40
b) 17.60
c) 19.80
d) 13.20
e) None of the above

Question 4: 56789 + 76543 + 12345 + 98706 – 89012 – 65432 – 23568 = ?

a) 43583
b) 90583
c) 88678
d) 66371
e) 76883

Question 5: $\frac{8948}{4}+\frac{5625}{25}+\frac{48996}{9}=?$

a) 3906
b) 4906
c) 5906
d) 6906
e) 7906

RBI Grade B 2018 Syllabus PDF

Take RBI Grade B Free Mock Test

Question 6: $\sqrt{15376}\ \ast \sqrt{1/576=?}$

a) $4\ \frac{1}{6}$
b) $5\ \frac{5}{6}$
c) $5\ \frac{1}{6}$
d) $7\ \frac{1}{6}$

Question 7: 14 * 90 * 36 * ? = 2268000

a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40
e) 50

Question 8: $11^{2}+13^{2}+15^{2}+17^{2}-12^{2}-14^{2}=?$

a) 494
b) 684
c) 224
d) 564
e) None of the above

Question 9: What is the smallest natural number that has to be subtracted from 4100 so as to get a number that is both a perfect square as well as a perfect cube?

a) 4
b) 6
c) 8
d) 10
e) None of the above

Question 10: 75% of 34% of a number if 125. What is 170% of that number?

a) 816.67
b) 823.67
c) 833.33
d) 843.33
e) None of the above

RBI Grade B Important General Knowledge Questions and Answers PDF

RBI Grade B latest GK & Current Affairs PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

The expression can be written as:
99*4*88*3*77*2/(11*11*11) = 9*4*8*3*7*2 = 12096

2) Answer (B)

Given expression can be written as 78 * 25 * 9 * 13 + 5
= 228150 + 5 = 228155

3) Answer (B)

6.42 + 8.98 + 10.33 = 25.73
5.34 + 2.79 = 8.13
25.73 – 8.13 = 17.60

4) Answer (D)

56789 + 76543 + 12345 + 98706 – 89012 – 65432 – 23568 = 66371

5) Answer (E)

8948/4 = 2237
5625/25 = 225
48996/9 = 5444
So, the answer is 2237+225+5444 = 7906

Top Rated APP for RBI Preparation

6) Answer (C)

$\sqrt{15376}=124\\$
$\sqrt{1/576}=1/24$
$So, the expression boils down to $124/24=31/6=5\ \frac{1}{6}$

7) Answer (E)

2268000/90 = 25200
25200/36 = 700
700/14 = 50
So, ? = 50

8) Answer (E)

The given expression can be simplified as:
121 + 169 + 225 + 289 – 144 – 196
= 804 – 340 = 464

9) Answer (A)

The smallest number that is a perfect square as well as a perfect cube is $2^{6}=64$
$64^{2}=4096$
So, 4100 – 4096 = 4 has to be subtracted from 4100 to get a number that is a perfect square as well as a perfect cube.

10) Answer (C)

Let the number be N.
75/100 * 34/100 * N = 125 => N = 125*100*100/(75*34)
=> 170% of N = (170/100) * 125 * 100 * 100/ (75*34) = 5*125*100/75 = 5*5*100/3 = 2500/3 = 833.33

RBI Grade-B Free Previous Papers

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here