Railways General Knowledge Questions PDF

0
3194
Railways General Knowledge Questions PDF
Railways General Knowledge Questions PDF

Railways General Knowledge Questions PDF:

Download Railways General Knowledge Questions PDF

Get 40 RRB Mocks for just Rs. 249

Question 1: Dummy

a) Dummy
b) Dummy
c) Dummy
d) Dummy

Question 2: Monopoly means

a) Single Buyer
b) Many Sellers
c) Single Seller
d) Many Buyers

Question 3: Who introduced the silver coin called “Taka” or ‘Rupia’ ?

a) Sher Shah Suri
b) Akbar
c) Timur
d) Humayun

Question 4: Which of the following is not the name of a model of car ?

a) Accord
b) Lancer
c) Accent
d) Express

Question 5: The justice of supreme court retires at the age of

a) 58 Years
b) 60 Years
c) 62 Years
d) 65 Years

Take free RRB Group-D mock test

Question 6: Who Introduced ‘Indian civil services’ (ICS)

a) Lord Canning
b) Lord Cornwallis
c) Lord Bentick
d) None of them

Question 7: Which among the followings states has the best facility of hospitals?

a) Karnataka
b) Maharashtra
c) Kerala
d) West Bengal

Question 8: Angora wool is extracted from-

a) Rabbit
b) Sheep
c) Fox
d) Goat

Question 9: Which among the following is not the outcome of the decrease in Prime Lending Rate

a) To raise Bank loan
b) Decline in saving Rate
c) Decline in Productivity
d) Increased Demand of Consumer Products

Question 10: In which of ther following states maximum iron ore is found?

a) FeCo3
b) Fe2O3
c) Fe304
d) FeS2

Take free RRB ALP mock test

Answers:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

Important Question & Answers for Railways

Highly Rated GK App

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here