Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class (11th Jan 2021)

0
297
Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class
Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class (11th Jan 2021)

Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class 

Download Solved Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class which was discussed on 11th Jan 2021. The following are the RRB NTPC  Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class (11th Jan 2021) which were asked in RRB NTPC exam.,

Download Questions of RRB NTPC Youtube Live Class (11th Jan 2021)

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: What will be the simple interest on a sum of Rs. 2000 in 3 years at interest 4% per annum?

a) 210

b) 200

c) 240

d) 160

Question 2: A and B together can complete a work in 10 days. A alone can complete the work in 15 days. If B does the work only half a day daily, then in how many days A and B together will complete the work?

a) 15days

b) 18days

c) 12days

d) 10days

Question 3: If a : b : c = 2 : 3 : 4, and a + b + c = 120, then find the value of b?

a) 20

b) 40

c) 30

d) None of the above

Question 4: The marked price of an article is 20% up of its cost price. How much percent does the dealer gain by allowing a discount of 15%?

a) 1.25%

b) 5%

c) 2%

d) 3.5%

Question 5: The ratio of CP & MP of a table is 3:4. Find the profit percentage if a 10 % discount is given?

a) 12%

b) 15%

c) 10%

d) 20%

Question 6: In a rectangle, if length is increased by 10% and breadth is decreased by 10% then find the percentage change in area?

a) 9%

b) 11%

c) 1%

d) 10%

Question 7: A and B together can complete a piece of work in 20 days. B and C together can complete in 30 days. If A is twice as good a workman as C, then in how many days will B alone can complete the same work?

a) 25days

b) 30days

c) 15days

d) 60days

Question 8: The simple interest earned on an amount in 2 years at 10% per annum rate is 500. Find the compound interest earned on the same amount at the same rate in 2 years.

a) Rs500

b) Rs450

c) Rs525

d) Rs600

Question 9: The average weight of 20 students in a class is 44 kg and that of the remaining 10 students is 38. Find the average weights of all the students the class:

a) 42kg

b) 40kg

c) 35kg

d) 45kg

Question 10: A girl sold her watch for Rs 540 at 10% loss. Find the selling price of the watch if she had sold the watch at 10% profit.

a) Rs720

b) Rs600

c) Rs660

d) Rs520

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: Find the value of $\frac{cos 40°}{sin 50°}$.

a) 0

b) -1

c) 2

d) 1

Question 12: Find the values of x and y respectively from the figure given below, where $\angle c$ = 2y.

a) 120°, 120°

b) 40°, 80°

c) 120°, 40°

d) None of the above

Question 13: Find the value of $\frac{sin 46°}{cos 44°} – \frac{sin 44°}{cos 46°}$.

a) 0

b) 1

c) -1

d) 2

Question 14: In an election, A and B got 40% and 60% votes respectively. If a total of 3500 votes were casted in the election. Then find the number of votes casted in the favour of A.

a) 2100

b) 700

c) 1400

d) 1010

Question 15: The ratio of alcohol and water in a mixture is 3:2. When 30 litres of alcohol is added in the mixture, the new ratio of the alcohol to water becomes 5:2. Find the amount of original mixture.

a) 60lts

b) 75lts

c) 120lts

d) 45lts

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (B)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here