Open dice Questions for SSC CGL PDF

0
2627
Open dice Questions for SSC CGL PDF
Open dice Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Open dice Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Download SSC CGL Open dice Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. Top-10 Very Important Open dice Questions for SSC Exams.

Take a free SSC CGL mock test

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

More SSC CGL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Download Open dice Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Question 1: 

From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 2: A paper sheet is made into the following pattern (A). Find the cube that will best represent after folding the paper (A).

a) 1, 2 and 3 only

b) 1, 3 and 4 only

c) 2, 3 and 4 only

d) 2 and 3 only

Question 3: Four different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite to the one having 3.

a) 2

b) 4

c) 1

d) 6

Question 4: Four positions of a cube are shown below. Which color is opposite to white color in the given cubes?

a) Orange

b) Blue

c) Red

d) Yellow

e) None of the above

Question 5: Four positions of a dice are given below:

Find the number on the face opposite to the face showing 4.

a) 5

b) 3

c) 6

d) 1

Question 6: From the given blocks when 10 is at the bottom, which number will be at the top ?

a) 8

b) 12

c) 6

d) 4

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 7: From the given options which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 8: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 10: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 11: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 12: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 13: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 14: From the given options, which answer figure can be formed by folding the figure in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 15: From the given options, which figure can be formed by folding the figure given in the question ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (C)

2, 3 and 4 will best represent after folding the paper (A).

3) Answer (A)

From 4 figure of dice we conclude that adjacent of 3 is 4,5,6,1, so 2 will be opposit of 3.

4) Answer (E)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (A)

When we fold the question figure, we get ‘$’ as the base of the cube and ‘|’ as top, thus they face each other.

Also, ‘%’ will face ‘>’ and ‘*’ will face ‘#’.

Thus, (*,#) , ($,|) and (%,>) cannot be the adjacent sides of the cube as mentioned in the last three options respectively.

=> Ans – (A)

8) Answer (D)

Candidate Answer:

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (B)

By folding the squares, B will be the base and E will become the top of the cube.

Similarly, O will face N and D will face A.

Thus, ADE and BNO cannot be the adjacent sides of the cube.

=> Ans – (B)

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

SSC Free Previous Papers App

We hope this Open dice  Questions for SSC CGL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here