Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

0
833
Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF
Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

SSC Stenographer Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers download PDF based on previous year question papers of SSC exam. 15 Very important Non Verbal Reasoning Questions  for Stenographer.

Download Non Verbal Reasoning Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden / embedded.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 2: In the question, if a mirror is placed on the line AB then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 3: Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 4: Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 5: In the given figure, how many moving cars are not red ?

a) 22

b) 17

c) 12

d) 29

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Question 6: In the given figure, how many sour fruits are there ?

a) 27

b) 53

c) 50

d) 43

Question 7: How many triangles are there in the given figure ?

a) 6

b) 7

c) 8

d) 10

Question 8: If a mirror is placed on the line AB, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: In the given figure, how many keys are duplicate but not steel ?

a) 16

b) 18

c) 0

d) 34

Question 10: From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is bidden/embedded.

a)

b)

c)

d)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 12: Which answer figure will complete the pattern in the question figure ?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 13: How many triangles are there in the given figure ?

a) 10

b) 11

c) 12

d) 14

Question 14: In the given figure, what will come opposite to face containing ‘A’ ?

a) E

b) D

c) C

d) G

Question 15: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Kidney, Foot, Head

a)

b)

c)

d)

Daily Free SSC Practice Sets

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

The above figure is represented by ‘red’ color and is hidden in :

=> Ans – (D)

2) Answer (B)

A vertical mirror is placed, so the object on the left will appear right in reverse position and vice-versa.

So all the arrows will point in the same direction alternatively, thus the first and last options will be eliminated.

Also, in the question figure, the first arrow is at the top which will still stay at the top but will face leftwards, hence second option is the right image.

=> Ans – (B)

3) Answer (A)

In each row, (if we look at the small 2-D figures), each row contains a square, triangle and circle, thus in the last row, the missing figure will definitely contain a circle, hence the middle two options are eliminated.

Also, in each row, the two semi circles are in opposite directions, thus first is the correct option.

=> Ans – (A)

4) Answer (D)

The question figure will be completed by :

=> Ans – (D)

5) Answer (C)

Moving cars which are not red = 12

=> Ans – (C)

6) Answer (D)

Number of sour fruits = $14+29=43$

=> Ans – (D)

7) Answer (B)

Small triangles = AGI, CGD, BIH, HEF

Big triangles = ADF, BCE, CIF

Thus, total triangles = 7

=> Ans – (B)

8) Answer (C)

A horizontal mirror is placed, so the object on the top will appear at the bottom in reverse position and vice-versa.

So the triangle at the top will now appear at the bottom facing towards top, thus the first and last options will be eliminated.

Also, in the question figure, the vertical lines are at top left side of triangle, hence they will appear at bottom left side, hence third option is the right image.

=> Ans – (C)

9) Answer (C)

Here, none of the duplicate keys are steel.

=> Ans – (C)

10) Answer (D)

The above figure is represented by ‘red’ color and is hidden in :

=> Ans – (D)

11) Answer (A)

The missing figure which is at the top right side of the square must have 3 concentric circles pointing at bottom left, which is only given in the first image. Also, it must contain a square at the bottom left hand side, hence first option fits in the above description.

=> Ans – (A)

12) Answer (A)

The question figure will be completed by :

=> Ans – (A)

13) Answer (B)

Small triangles = AEJ, AJF, BEK, BKD, CDL, FLC, DEF

Triangles (containing 2 triangles) = AEF, BDE, CDF

Big triangles = ABC

Thus, total triangles = 11

=> Ans – (B)

14) Answer (A)

If we fold the above figure keeping ‘A’ as the base, we will get the pair of opposite faces as :

A -> E, C -> D and F -> G

Thus, E will face A.

=> Ans – (A)

15) Answer (D)

Kidney, Foot and Head are all different parts of a human body, hence they will not intersect.

Thus, the venn diagram that best represents above relationship is :

=> Ans – (D)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Non Verbal Reasoning Questions blog will definitely help at the time of your preparation. Download the cracku app for daily test.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here