Most Important Questions for RRB NTPC Exam

0
424
Most Important questions for RRB NTPC Exam
Most Important questions for RRB NTPC Exam

Questions for RRB NTPC Exam

Download Most Important Questions for RRB NTPC Exam 2020 discussed in Youtube live class on 15th January 2021. The questions are based on asked questions in previous exam papers of RRB NTPC. Download the RRB NTPC exam questions with answers and start practice.

Download Most Important Questions for RRB NTPC Exam

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: What is the chemical formula of Dry Ice?

a) Solid CO2

b) Liquid CO2

c) Methane

d) Solid O2

Question 2: One of the earliest known Nataraja artwork was found in which Indian state?

a) Andhra Pradesh

b) Odisha

c) Punjab

d) Kerala

Question 3: 2018 football world cup winner?

a) Argentina

b) Brazil

c) France

d) Spain

Question 4: Bhupen Hazarika Belongs to which state?

a) West Bengal

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Manipur

d) Assam

Question 5: UN day is celebrated on which date?

a) 24th October

b) 5th June

c) 8th March

d) 7th December

Question 6: Statue of Unity in which state?

a) Punjab

b) Gujarat

c) Haryana

d) Maharashtra

Question 7: Solar energy is also known as

a) Photons

b) Photovoltaics

c) Light

d) Transmission

Question 8: Who is the father of Botany?

a) Theophrastus

b) Aristotle

c) Whitker

d) Linnaeus

Question 9: In which year voting age was reduced from 21 to 18?

a) 1978

b) 1988

c) 1990

d) 1965

Question 10: Who issues the Aadhar card?

a) Unified Identification Authority of India

b) National Securities Depository Limited

c) National Informatics Center

d) Election Commission of India

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: Who was the first Governor of Independent India?

a) S Radhakrishnan

b) Jawaharlal Nehru

c) Vallabhai Patel

d) C Rajagopalachari

Question 12: Which of the following is not the part of parliament?

a) Lok Sabha

b) Rajya Sabha

c) President

d) Prime Minister

Question 13: What is the shortcut key to ‘paste’?

a) Ctrl V

b) Ctrl C

c) Ctrl P

d) Ctrl S

Question 14: Where is the origin of river Narmada?

a) Satpura

b) Amarkantak

c) Kailash Mansarovar

d) Guru Shikhar

Question 15: What is the full form of UNDP?

a) United Nation Directive Principles

b) United Nation Direction Program

c) United Nation Development Programme

d) United National Developing programs

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Question 16: Who is known as Indian Napoleon?

a) Skandagupta

b) Samudragupta

c) Chandragupta I

d) Chandragupta II

Question 17: Chipko movement is related to which?

a) Environment

b) Emergency

c) Women Protection

d) Child Welfare

Question 18: What is the source of energy in the cell?

a) ADP

b) Mitochondria

c) ATP

d) Phosphate

Question 19: Vikram Sarabhai Space Center is located in which Indian State?

a) Karnataka

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Kerala

d) Andhra Pradesh

Question 20: In which year was the swaraj party formed?

a) 1913

b) 1885

c) 1923

d) 1906

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Question 21: Who was the first CEO of the Railway Board in India?

a) Vinod Kumar Yadav

b) Suneet Sharma

c) Piyush Goyal

d) Rishi Kumar Shukla

Question 22: Who among the following is India’s first woman Umpire?

a) Shivani Mishra

b) GS Lakshmi

c) Claire Polosak

d) Smriti Mandhana

Question 23: Who was the Governor of India at the time of Sati abolition?

a) Cornwallis

b) Warren Hasting

c) William bentinck

d) Chelmsford

Question 24: Which of the following is known as Marble City of India?

a) Kishangarh

b) Jaipur

c) Lucknow

d) Gujarat

Question 25: Bauxite is found in which state?

a) Gujarat

b) Odisha

c) Jharkhand

d) Andhra Pradesh

Question 26: Who is the first Indian woman to win gold in Asian Games?

a) Karnam Malleshwari

b) Kamaljit Sandhu

c) PT Usha

d) Hargun Mehta

Question 27: Khelo India 2020 was held in which state?

a) Delhi

b) Maharashtra

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Assam

Question 28: The computer does processing in which code?

a) Decimal

b) Hexadecimal

c) Binary

d) Secondary

Question 29: What is the full form of SQL?

a) Sequential Question Language

b) Systematic Query Location

c) Structured Query Language

d) None of the above

Question 30: “Humayun nama” written by?

a) Gulbadan Begum

b) Abul Fazl

c) Mir Jafar

d) Mir Kasim

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (A)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (C)

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

16) Answer (B)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (C)

21) Answer (A)

22) Answer (A)

23) Answer (C)

24) Answer (A)

25) Answer (B)

26) Answer (B)

27) Answer (D)

28) Answer (C)

29) Answer (C)

30) Answer (A)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here