Indian Constitution Questions For SSC GD PDF

0
599
Indian Constitution Questions For SSC GD PDF
Indian Constitution Questions For SSC GD PDF

Indian Constitution Questions For SSC GD PDF

SSC GD Constable Indian Constitution Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC GD exam. 12 Very important Indian Constitution questions for GD Constable.

INDIAN CONSTITUTION QUESTIONS FOR SSC GD PDF

GET 20 SSC GD MOCK FOR JUST RS. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 1: Who is regarded as the architect of the Indian Constitution ?

a) B.N. Rao

b) Dr B.R. Ambedkar

c) N.G. Ayyangar

d) Dr Rajendra Prasad

Question 2: Indian Constitution contains how many schedules?

a) Ten Schedules

b) Twelve Schedules

c) Fourteen Schedules

d) Eight Schedules

Question 3: Who was the chairman of the drafting committee of Indian Constitution?

a) Lord Mountbatten

b) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

c) Dr. B. R. Ambedkar

d) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru

Question 4: Indian Constitution contains how many Parts?

a) Twelve Parts

b) Twenty-two Parts

c) Eighteen Parts

d) Twenty-five Parts

Question 5: Which Article of the Indian Constitution deals with Election Commission ?

a) Article 356

b) Article 360

c) Article 324

d) Article 352

SSC GD FREE PREVIOUS PAPERS

LATEST FREE SSC GD MOCK 2019

Question 6: How many fundamental duties are currently described in the Indian Constitution?

a) 9

b) 10

c) 11

d) 12

Question 7: Which kind of justice has not been said in the Preamble of Indian Constitution?

a) Democratic

b) Social

c) Economic

d) Political

Question 8: How many fundamental duties are currently described in the Indian Constitution?

a) 9

b) 10

c) 11

d) 12

Question 9: Which kind of justice has not been said in the Preamble of Indian Constitution?

a) Democratic

b) Social

c) Economic

d) Political

Question 10: The theory of “basic structure” of the Indian Constitution was propounded by the Supreme Court in the __________________________.

a) Golak Nath Case

b) Minerva Mills Case

c) Kesavanand Bharati Case

d) Menka Gandhi Case

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESS DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

Question 11: Who among the following considered “Right to Constitutional Remedies” to be the heart and soul of the Indian Constitution?

a) Dr Rajendra Prasad

b) Dr B R Ambedkar

c) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru

d) Sardar Patel

Question 12: Which of the following are correct about the constitution of National Security Council of India ?
National Security Council has been constituted which includes cabinet Cabinet committee on Security.
Indian Defence Minister is the chairman of the cabinet committee on National Security Council
Union Home Minister is the Member secretary of the Security Council

a) 1 only

b) 2 only

c) 3 only

d) 1 and 3 only

e) All are correct

FREE SSC PRACTICE SET (DAILY TEST)

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (E)

SSC GD FREE STUDY MATERIAL

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

The theory of “basic structure” of the Indian Constitution was propounded by the Supreme Court in the Kesavanand Bharati Case.

=> Ans – (C)

11) Answer (B)

Dr B R Ambedkar considered “Right to Constitutional Remedies” to be the heart and soul of the Indian Constitution.

=> Ans – (B)

12) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this Indian Constitution questions for SSC GD will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here