Important Questions on Obituaries 2019 PDF

0
601
Important Questions on Obituaries 2019 PDF
Important Questions on Obituaries 2019 PDF

Important Questions on Obituaries 2019 PDF

Latest and most Important Questions on Obituaries to crack all Competitive exams in India (like SSC CGL, CHSL, Banking, RRB NTPC & other exams). Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of most important  Questions on Obituaries  and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download OBITUARIES in 2019 PDF

Get  105 IBPS Clerk Mocks for Rs. 199

Take a Free RBI Grade-B Mock

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: To which of the following professions Sheila Dixit who died recently belongs?

a) Actor

b) Music Director

c) Politician

d) Journalist

Question 2: What is the name of ITC Chairman and Entrepreneur who was recently passed away?

a) YC Deveshwar

b) Amar Paul

c) Hiralal Yadav

d) Madhava Menon

Question 3: Dr. HL Trivedi, who passed away recently, was the renowned specialist in which field?

a) Neurology

b) Gynecology

c) Dermotology

d) Nephrology

Question 4: To which of the following profession Veeru Krishnan belonged to?

a) Actor

b) Millitary

c) Politician

d) Singer

Question 5: Which of the following was the profession of Mohammed Zahur Hashmi, who recently passed away?

a) Dancer

b) Painter

c) Philatelist

d) Music Composer

IBPS CLERK Previous Year Papers [Download PDF]

DOWNLOAD RBI Grade-B Previous Year Papers PDF

Question 6: The First Indian woman DGP who passed away recently is;

a) Kanchan Chaudhary Bhattacharya

b) Kiran Bedi

c) Sonia Narang

d) Ashita

Question 7: Name the former Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, who passed away recently

a) Ram Chandra

b) Babulal Gaur

c) Mohammed Baji

d) Babu Narayanan

Question 8: To which of the following profession Madhava Menon belonged to?

a) Lawyer

b) Economist

c) Politician

d) Army

Question 9: Name the former Renowned Space Scientist, who passed away recently

a) Raja Dhale

b) Shivakumar

c) Mukesh Goud

d) Mohan Khaitan

Question 10: Name the former External Affairs Minister, who passed away recently

a) Sushma Swaraj

b) Babulal Gaur

c) Mohammed Baji

d) Jagannath Mishra

Banking Free Practice Questions

200+ Free Online GK Tests

Question 11: Name of the Economist, who passed away recently.

a) Hiralal Yadav

b) Amar Paul

c) Baidyanath Mishra

d) Mahesh Anand

Question 12: Which of the following was the profession of Rallapalli Venkata Narasimha Rao, who recently passed away?

a) Dancer

b) Painter

c) Philatelist

d) Actor

Question 13: Name of the actor-director, who passed away recently.

a) Kirpal Singh

b) Vijaya Nirmala

c) Girish Karnad

d) Mukesh Goud

Question 14: BOB Hawke, who passed away recently, was the Former Prime Minister of which country?

a) USA

b) Africa

c) Australia

d) UK

Question 15: To which of the following profession Venu Madhav belonged to?

a) Military

b) Actor

c) Dancer

d) Singer

IBPS Clerk 2019 Prelims Mock Free Mock

RBI Grade B 2019 Prelims Free Mock

Question 16: Name of the Gujarati journalist, who passed away recently.

a) Kanti Bhatt

b) Om Prakash

c) Rajasekar

d) Sathar

Question 17: Madhav Apte dies in Mumbai.He belongs to which of the following sports?

a) Shooting

b) Boxing

c) Cricket

d) Wrestler

Question 18: The Renowned painter Kalidas Karmakar passed away in

a) Sikkim

b) Jakarta

c) Bhutan

d) Dhaka

Question 19: R V Janakiraman, who passed away, was the former CM of which state?

a) Pudicherry

b) Rajasthan

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Andhra Pradesh

Question 20: To which of the following professions M B Balakrishnan who died recently belongs?

a) Singer

b) Swimming

c) Actor

d) Dancer

Banking Practice Questions

IBPS Clerk 2019 Prelims Mock Free Mock

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

2) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

3) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

4) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

5) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

6) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

7) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

8) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

9) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

10) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

11) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

12) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

13) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

14) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

15) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

16) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

17) Answer (C)

The correct answer is option C

18) Answer (D)

The correct answer is option D

19) Answer (A)

The correct answer is option A

20) Answer (B)

The correct answer is option B

IBPS CLERK Previous Year Papers [Download PDF]

DOWNLOAD APP FOR FREE BANKING MOCKS

We hope this Questions on Important  Questions on obituaries PDF  for all competitive exams, will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here