Current Affairs 13th June 2019 Daily Quiz – Top 10

0
182
13th June Current Affairs Quiz
13th June Current Affairs Quiz

Current affairs 13 June 2019 Daily Quiz

Download the current affair questions of 13th June, 2019. Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Download Current Affair Questions (13-6-19)

Download all General Knowledge Questions & Answers PDF

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Download General Science Notes And Q&A PDF

Read this Post in Hindi

Question 1: Who will head the 6 member committee constituted by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to review the ATM charges and fees?

a) Krishnamurthy Subramanian

b) Shaktikanta Das

c) V G Kannan

d) J Satyanarayana

Question 2: What is the venue for the 16th Asia media summit?

a) Vietnam

b) France

c) Cambodia

d) South Africa

Question 3: The government of which country has decided to invest 13,000 crore rupees in different states of North East region in India?

a) Japan

b) United States

c) Russia

d) France

Question 4: Who took oath as the new president of Kazakhstan?

a) Askar Mamin

b) Kassyam-Jomart Tokayev

c) Abdelaziz Bouteflika

d) Omar al-Bashir

Question 5: U.S. Secretary of State is going to meet the Prime Minister of India and External Affairs Minister to enhance the bilateral partnership this month in New Delhi. Who is US secretary of state?

a) Mike Pence

b) Tod D. Wolters

c) William Barr

d) Mike Pompeo

Question 6: World Day against child labor is observed on which day every year?

a) June 10

b) June 14

c) June 11

d) June 12

Question 7: Kheer Bhawani Mela is celebrated recently in which state?

a) West Bengal

b) Jammu and Kashmir

c) Odisha

d) Haryana

Question 8: Canada has announced the ban of single-use plastics as early as 2021. Who is the prime minister of Canada?

a) Justin Trudeau

b) Emmanuel Macron

c) Dmitry Medvedev

d) Andres Manuel Lopez Obrador

Question 9: The first-of-its kind “Gandhi cycle rally for peace” was organized by the Indian Embassy in which country?

a) Myanmar

b) Nepal

c) Saudi Arabia

d) China

Question 10: The Central bank of India, RBI has eased the norms for Basic Savings Bank Deposit (BSBD) accounts recently. BSBD are also known as?

a) No-frills account

b) Certificate of deposits

c) Zero payment accounts

d) None of these

SBI PO Free Mock Test

SBI PO Previous papers (download pdf)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (A)

790+ Mocks – Just Rs. 194

Download Current Affairs App here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here