Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF

0
2761
Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF
Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF

Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF:

Computer knowledge questions are asked in the reasoning & computer aptitude section of SBI PO Mains exam. Compared to reasoning, computer aptitude section questions are more straightforward and less time taking. This section is given 60 minutes time limit and there are 45 questions.

Download Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF

Free Computer Knowledge Tests

75 SBI Po Mocks Offer (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 199

[icegram campaigns=”7908″]

You can practice Banking Previous year solved papers

Download SBI PO 2018 Syllabus PDF

Question 1: Which command is used to close the window of Excel?

a) Alt + F4
b) Ctrl + W
c) Ctrl + R
d) Ctrl + C
e) None of these

Question 2: A host on the Internet finds another host by its

a) Postal address
b) Electronic address
c) IP address
d) Name
e) None of the above

Question 3: When embedding an object into a document, one of the following occurs

a) Embedded object becomes a part of the document
b) Embedded object remains outside object to the document, but loaded with the document
c) Both becomes a zip file
d) Both 1 and 2
e) None of the above

Question 4: A collection of worksheets is called

a) Excel Book
b) Work Sheet
c) Excel Sheets
d) Work Book
e) None of these

Take a Free Mock test for SBI PO

SBI PO Solved Previous Papers

Question 5: Which command is used to calculate the total characters in a cell?

a) Len
b) Length
c) Mid
d) Sid
e) None of these

Question 6: The auto content wizard Consists of _______ steps.

a) 5
b) 6
c) 7
d) 8
e) None of these

Question 7: A stored link to a web page, in order to have a quick and easy access to it later, it called

a) WP-Link
b) Book Mark
c) Field
d) Length
e) None of these

Question 8: The extension of Ms-excel worksheet is

a) XLS
b) XLSX
c) XL
d) XLXS
e) None of these

Banking 1 Year Plan – 350 Mocks for just Rs. 499

Daily Free GK – Current Affairs Tests

Question 9: To change the dimensions of window

a) Drag the vertical border of the window
b) Drag the horizontal border of the window
c) Drag the corner border of the window
d) Drag the title bar of the window
e) Drag the status bar of the window

Question 10: What is Unix?

a) Virus
b) Operating System
c) Firmware
d) A game
e) None of the above

Answers & Solutions for Computer Knowledge Questions for SBI PO PDF:

Answers & Solutions:
1) Answer (A)
2) Answer (C)
3) Answer (A)
4) Answer (D)
5) Answer (A)
6) Answer (D)
7) Answer (B)
8) Answer (A)
9) Answer (C)
10) Answer (B)

Download General Knowledge GK PDFs

Online Computer Awareness Tests for Bank exams

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here