Blood Relations Questions for SSC Stenographer

0
68
Blood Relations Questions for SSC Stenographer
Blood Relations Questions for SSC Stenographer

Blood Relations Questions for SSC Stenographer

SSC Stenographer Blood Relations Questions and Answers download PDF based on previous year question papers of SSC exam. 10 Very important Blood Relations reasoning Questions for Stenographer.

Download Blood Relations Questions for SSC Stenographer

15 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 149

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

Question 1: Mala and Lali are sisters. Mahesh is father of Dev. Gargi is mother of Mala and Dev. How Mahesh’s father is related to Lali?

a) Paternal Grand Father

b) Uncle

c) Father

d) Maternal Grand Father

Question 2: Dev is the brother of Sneha and son of Mayank. Swati is the sister of Sneha. How is Mayank related to Swati?

a) Son

b) Brother

c) Father

d) Sister

Question 3: $A + B$ means ‘A is husband of B’
$A – B$ means ‘A is brother of B’
$A \times B$ means ‘A is sister of B’
$A \div B$ means ‘A is mother of B’.
If $P + R \div S \times M – K$, then how is R related to K ?

a) Daughter

b) Mother

c) Paternal grandmother

d) Sister

Question 4: ‘$A + B$’ means ‘A is the brother of B’.
‘$A – B$’ means ‘A is the husband of B’.
‘$A \times B$’ means ‘A is the mother of B’.
‘$A \div B$’ means ‘A is the sister of B’.
If $P + R \div T – K \times O \times C$, then how is P related to O ?

a) Brother

b) Paternal Grandfather

c) Father

d) Paternal Uncle

Question 5: Ina family X of eight persons with two couples, P is the son of Q and brother of R. S is the daughter of M, who is married to R. T is the aunt of S and mother of V. R’s nephew is the son of P and has sister V. How is V related to M?

a) Cousin sister

b) Daughter

c) Nephew

d) Niece

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

Question 6: ‘A + B’ means ‘A is the wife of B’.
‘A – B’ means ‘A is the husband of B’.
‘A $\times$ B’ means ‘A is the son of B’.
‘A $\div$ B’ means ‘A is the mother of B’.
If T + Q $\times$ P – U $\div$ R $\div$ S + V, then how is R related to Q ?

a) Mother

b) Daughter

c) Maternal grandmother

d) Sister

Question 7: Introducing Kavi, Veena said, “She is the sister of the son of the wife of my husband”. How is Veena related to Kavi?

a) Sister

b) Daughter

c) Aunt

d) Mother

Question 8: In a family of eight persons, there are two couples. each having two children, B and D are brothers and each has two children. E is the aunt of A. who is the cousin brother of C. C is the sister of H. who is the cousin brother of G. F is the wife of B, How is H related to F?

a) Nephew

b) Son-in-law

c) Son

d) Brother-in-law

Question 9: Pointing to a lady in the photograph Amit said,” She is the mother of the only grandson of my mother “. How is the lady related to Amit?

a) Mother

b) Daughter

c) Niece

d) Wife

Question 10: A boy introduced a girl as the daughter of the son of father of his uncle. How is the girl related to the boy ?

a) Aunt

b) Sister

c) Cousin

d) Cannot be determined

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Daily Free SSC Practice Sets

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

1. Mala and Lali are sisters

2. Gargi is mother of Mala and Dev

3. Mahesh is father of Dev

From point 2 and 3 we can conclude that fathers of Mala and Dev and Lali is Mahesh

So father of Mahesh will be paternal grandfather of Lali.

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (D)

Hence paternal uncle

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (D)

As per the given family tree,

We can conclude that Veena is the mother of Kavi.

8) Answer (A)

B and D are brothers and they have 2 children => So , B & D would play the role of husband in couples.

It is given , A , G , C & H are the children , and F is wife of B , so E would be wife of D.

Now , draw family diagram.

So, the answer would be option a)Nephew.

9) Answer (D)

Only grandson of Amit’s mother = Amit’s son

Now, the lady is mother of Amit’s son, => Amit is her husband.

Thus, the lady is Amit’s wife.

=> Ans – (D)

10) Answer (D)

Father of boy’s uncle = father’s grandfather

Now, son of his grandfather = boy’s father or uncle

The girl is the daughter of boy’s father/uncle, => Girl is either his sister or cousin.

=> Ans – (D)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Blood Relations Questions PDF will definitely help in your preparation. Download the cracku app for daily test.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here