Similarities & Differences Questions for RRB Group-D PDF

0
471
Similarities & Differences Questions for RRB Group-D PDF
Similarities & Differences Questions for RRB Group-D PDF

Similarities & Differences Questions for RRB Group-D PDF

Download Top-10 RRB Group-D Similarities & Differences Questions PDF. RRB GROUP-D questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download Similarities & Differences Questions for RRB Group-D PDF

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Question 1: Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) Zenith

b) Culminating point

c) Peak

d) Nadir

Question 2: Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) TP

b) DH

c) WS

d) RN

Question 3: Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) 431

b) 936

c) 871

d) 652

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

770 Mocks (cracku Pass) Just Rs.199

Question 4: Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) 5210

b) 7214

c) 9218

d) 7426

Question 5: Find out the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) Aizawl

b) Agartala

c) Shillong

d) Darjeeling

Question 6: Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) 242

b) 431

c) 260

d) 531

RRB Group D previous year papers

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 7: Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) Vishakhapatnam

b) Mumbai

c) Kochi

d) Bhubaneshwar

Question 8: Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) eno

b) iqa

c) ubu

d) olr

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

Question 9: Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) 2691

b) 9900

c) 5632

d) 2790

Question 10: Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) 308

b) 108

c) 288

d) 240

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

Zenith, culminating point and peak are synonyms meaning the highest point, while nadir means the lowest point, hence it is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

2) Answer (B)

(A) : T (-4 letters) = P

(B) : D (+4 letters) = H

(C) : W (-4 letters) = S

(D) : R (-4 letters) = N

=> Ans – (B)

3) Answer (D)

The positive difference between the first two digits is equal to the third digit, but $6-5\neq2$, hence 652 is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

4) Answer (D)

The product of the first two digits is equal to the last two digits, but $7\times4\neq26$, hence 7426 is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

5) Answer (D)

Aizawl is the capital of Mizoram, Agartala is the capital of Tripura and Shillong is capital of Meghalaya while Darjeeling is not a capital city, hence it is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

6) Answer (D)

Except for 531, the sum of digits of all numbers is 8, hence 531 is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

7) Answer (D)

All except Bhubaneshwar are harbours, hence it is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

8) Answer (D)

Except for ‘olr’, all words contain 2 vowels, hence it is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (D)

9) Answer (C)

Except for 5632, sum of digits of all other numbers is 18, hence it is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (C)

10) Answer (A)

Except 308, other are divisible by 3, hence 308 is the odd one out.

=> Ans – (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Similarities & Differences Questions PDF for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here